Active
Property Photos
13356 Touchstone Place
  1. Image 1 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  2. Image 2 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  3. Image 3 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  4. Image 4 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  5. Image 5 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  6. Image 6 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  7. Image 7 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  8. Image 8 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  9. Image 9 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  10. Image 10 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  11. Image 11 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  12. Image 12 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  13. Image 13 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  14. Image 14 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  15. Image 15 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  16. Image 16 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  17. Image 17 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  18. Image 18 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  19. Image 19 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  20. Image 20 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  21. Image 21 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  22. Image 22 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  23. Image 23 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  24. Image 24 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  25. Image 25 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  26. Image 26 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  27. Image 27 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  28. Image 28 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  29. Image 29 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  30. Image 30 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  31. Image 31 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  32. Image 32 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  33. Image 33 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  34. Image 34 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  35. Image 35 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  36. Image 36 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  37. Image 37 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  38. Image 38 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  39. Image 39 For 13356 Touchstone Place
  40. Image 40 For 13356 Touchstone Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 13356 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Motivated Seller! The moment you walk in to this home your heart may skip a beat viewing the spectacular water views with its multiple fountains and beautiful array of birdlife. An easy open floor plan awaits with a unique oversized glassed in lanai. Come make this home your own. Roof is just 5 years old and garage has room for a golf cart and your car. Eastpointe has so much to offer. Fantastic location just minutes to the beach, shopping and airport with 2 golf courses, tennis and pickleball, a new club house and gym w/adult only and family friendly pools. Wonderful selection of social activities as well!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13356 Touchstone Place
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 511
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE SUBDIVISION PL 9 LT 26 & TH PT OF TR 1 AS IN OR4393P1712 & OR5895P284
  • Parcel Number: 00424127130010260
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 7th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$400,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

707 7th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this great Glenwood townhome. Awesome location being within close proximity to the PGA National clubhouse & resort style pool, as well as right next to turnpike, i95 & all shopping and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092428
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

12816 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544719
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

505 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in PGA National at Glenwood Townhomes! 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS A BONUS ROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH PRIVATE DOOR AND SLIDING DOOR TO THE PATIO. BEING USED A BEDRROM Renovated kitchen with new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102343
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($231.84 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155876
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$497,000.00 ($256.19 / sqft )

301 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on the world famous PGA Fazio course, this spacious townhouse captures breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views of the 10th hole from a screened lanai and dramatic wall of windows. Soaring 16 18' c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161058
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$485,000.00 ($325.94 / sqft )

506 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse sits just steps from the community pool & tennis courts. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, including a flexible den that works perfectly as a third bedroom, hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164825
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$445,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

127 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace resort style living in this inviting 2BR/2BA patio home in the PGA National Patio Homes community. Just steps to the community pool and a short walk to PGA National Resort, home of the PGA Tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164979
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 19th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,900.00 ($66.65 / sqft )

1916 19th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Talk about Location! Walk to the Shops of Garden Square, I 95 but minutes away, Garden Lakes is an Immaculate Subdivision. includes Pickle Ball Courts, Side walks of Shaded trees, Lagoons with Founta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000375
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$469,997.00 ($260.68 / sqft )

12803 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Westwood Lakes, a quaint townhome community in Palm Beach Gardens. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome shows brand NEW! Recent updates include: impact windows, luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin