Active
Property Photos
301 Old Meadow Way
  1. Image 1 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  2. Image 2 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  3. Image 3 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  4. Image 4 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  5. Image 5 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  6. Image 6 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  7. Image 7 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  8. Image 8 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  9. Image 9 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  10. Image 10 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  11. Image 11 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  12. Image 12 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  13. Image 13 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  14. Image 14 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  15. Image 15 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  16. Image 16 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  17. Image 17 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  18. Image 18 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  19. Image 19 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  20. Image 20 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  21. Image 21 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  22. Image 22 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  23. Image 23 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  24. Image 24 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  25. Image 25 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  26. Image 26 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  27. Image 27 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  28. Image 28 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  29. Image 29 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  30. Image 30 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  31. Image 31 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  32. Image 32 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  33. Image 33 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  34. Image 34 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  35. Image 35 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  36. Image 36 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  37. Image 37 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  38. Image 38 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  39. Image 39 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  40. Image 40 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  41. Image 41 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  42. Image 42 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  43. Image 43 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  44. Image 44 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  45. Image 45 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  46. Image 46 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  47. Image 47 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  48. Image 48 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  49. Image 49 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  50. Image 50 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  51. Image 51 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  52. Image 52 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  53. Image 53 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  54. Image 54 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  55. Image 55 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  56. Image 56 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  57. Image 57 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  58. Image 58 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  59. Image 59 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  60. Image 60 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  61. Image 61 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  62. Image 62 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  63. Image 63 For 301 Old Meadow Way
  64. Image 64 For 301 Old Meadow Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $497,000

Address: 301 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Set on the world famous PGA Fazio course, this spacious townhouse captures breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views of the 10th hole from a screened lanai and dramatic wall of windows. Soaring 16 18' ceilings flood the home with natural light. One bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, with master bedroom upstairs. Enjoy a newer bar style kitchen, private garage and entry, plus a charming private courtyard made for easy outdoor entertaining. Driveway parking and nearby overflow parking add everyday convenience. Manned gated community with private security and a heated pool, just a short walk to the PGA National Resort. Rarely available in this location, these townhomes are highly sought after and make an excellent place to call home or a smart investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Old Meadow Way
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $497,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA PATIO HOMES LT 5 BLK 14
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424210050140050
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 723 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

723 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright townhouse located in Windermere at PGA National, overlooking The Palmer Golf Course. Great storage throughout and a screened in patio where you can enjoy barbecues and sunsets. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139059
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$569,000.00 ($271.21 / sqft )

908 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit with the best floorplan in Windermere! Vaulted ceilings, bonus windows, water views. Newer kitchen and carpet, screened patio. Quiet area in the back of the community. Garage fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149095
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($231.84 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155876
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,999.00 ($272.28 / sqft )

830 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at PGA National in well maintained, popular Windermere with large heated swimming pool. 2 story townhome with nice garden entrance and views of golf course and lake. 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156205
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$550,000.00 ($251.14 / sqft )

61 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live within the prestigious community of PGA National, a world renowned destination for golf enthusiasts and those seeking an elevated South Florida lifestyle. Located in the desirable Marlwood enclav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156608
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4531 Artesa Way S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

4531 Artesa Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Cielo in Palm Beach Gardens, this spacious three story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, with flexibility for a 4th bedroom ideal for today's live/wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158732
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$485,000.00 ($325.94 / sqft )

506 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse sits just steps from the community pool & tennis courts. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, including a flexible den that works perfectly as a third bedroom, hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164825
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$469,997.00 ($260.68 / sqft )

12803 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Westwood Lakes, a quaint townhome community in Palm Beach Gardens. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome shows brand NEW! Recent updates include: impact windows, luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$459,000.00 ($270.32 / sqft )

5138 Woodruff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Stunning townhouse at the heart of palm beach gardens with a pool!! 3 bedrooms , 3. 5 bathrooms!! Open living kitchen concept area. Remodeled bathrooms ,flooring , fresh paint , plumbing and lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004503
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11037 Nutmeg Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$479,900.00 ($316.14 / sqft )

11037 Nutmeg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with loft, ideally positioned in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This meticulously updated home features a new roof (2025), newer A/C, tankless wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007309
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin