Active
Property Photos
216 Old Meadow Way Way
  1. Image 1 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  2. Image 2 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  3. Image 3 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  4. Image 4 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  5. Image 5 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  6. Image 6 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  7. Image 7 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  8. Image 8 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  9. Image 9 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  10. Image 10 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  11. Image 11 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  12. Image 12 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  13. Image 13 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  14. Image 14 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  15. Image 15 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  16. Image 16 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  17. Image 17 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  18. Image 18 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  19. Image 19 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  20. Image 20 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  21. Image 21 For 216 Old Meadow Way Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat, along with 2 updated bathrooms. The open concept layout creates a bright and airy feel, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen area making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Residents benefit from access to world class amenities, golf, dining, and recreation. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity (short term rentals allowed), this townhouse offers comfort, style, and a prime location in one of South Florida's most sought after communities. Open loft can be closed off at minimal expense.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1941
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA PATIO HOMES LT 2 BLK 17
  • Parcel Number: 52424210050170020
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

12816 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544719
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

723 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright townhouse located in Windermere at PGA National, overlooking The Palmer Golf Course. Great storage throughout and a screened in patio where you can enjoy barbecues and sunsets. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139059
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13356 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

13356 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! The moment you walk in to this home your heart may skip a beat viewing the spectacular water views with its multiple fountains and beautiful array of birdlife. An easy open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148463
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$497,000.00 ($256.19 / sqft )

301 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on the world famous PGA Fazio course, this spacious townhouse captures breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views of the 10th hole from a screened lanai and dramatic wall of windows. Soaring 16 18' c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161058
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$485,000.00 ($325.94 / sqft )

506 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse sits just steps from the community pool & tennis courts. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, including a flexible den that works perfectly as a third bedroom, hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164825
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$445,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

127 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace resort style living in this inviting 2BR/2BA patio home in the PGA National Patio Homes community. Just steps to the community pool and a short walk to PGA National Resort, home of the PGA Tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164979
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$469,997.00 ($260.68 / sqft )

12803 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Westwood Lakes, a quaint townhome community in Palm Beach Gardens. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome shows brand NEW! Recent updates include: impact windows, luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$459,000.00 ($270.32 / sqft )

5138 Woodruff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Stunning townhouse at the heart of palm beach gardens with a pool!! 3 bedrooms , 3. 5 bathrooms!! Open living kitchen concept area. Remodeled bathrooms ,flooring , fresh paint , plumbing and lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004503
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5489 Eagle Lake Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$418,990.00 ($328.36 / sqft )

5489 Eagle Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers a bright and airy open floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features elegant custom cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004513
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin