Active
Property Photos
906 Dolphin Drive
  1. Image 1 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  2. Image 2 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  3. Image 3 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  4. Image 4 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  5. Image 5 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  6. Image 6 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  7. Image 7 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  8. Image 8 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  9. Image 9 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  10. Image 10 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  11. Image 11 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  12. Image 12 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  13. Image 13 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  14. Image 14 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  15. Image 15 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  16. Image 16 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  17. Image 17 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  18. Image 18 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  19. Image 19 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  20. Image 20 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  21. Image 21 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  22. Image 22 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  23. Image 23 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  24. Image 24 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  25. Image 25 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  26. Image 26 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  27. Image 27 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  28. Image 28 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  29. Image 29 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  30. Image 30 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  31. Image 31 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  32. Image 32 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  33. Image 33 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  34. Image 34 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  35. Image 35 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  36. Image 36 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  37. Image 37 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  38. Image 38 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  39. Image 39 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  40. Image 40 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  41. Image 41 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  42. Image 42 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  43. Image 43 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  44. Image 44 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  45. Image 45 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  46. Image 46 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  47. Image 47 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  48. Image 48 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  49. Image 49 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  50. Image 50 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  51. Image 51 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  52. Image 52 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  53. Image 53 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  54. Image 54 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  55. Image 55 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  56. Image 56 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  57. Image 57 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  58. Image 58 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  59. Image 59 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  60. Image 60 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  61. Image 61 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  62. Image 62 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  63. Image 63 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  64. Image 64 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  65. Image 65 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  66. Image 66 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  67. Image 67 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  68. Image 68 For 906 Dolphin Drive
  69. Image 69 For 906 Dolphin Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,799,000

Address: 906 Dolphin Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Experience elevated waterfront living in this totally remodeled CBS residence, perfectly positioned in the heart of Jupiter with tranquil canal views opening to the Loxahatchee River. This exceptional property offers 3 bedrooms and 3 baths in the main home, plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath guest house complete with a full kitchen and private living areaideal for guests, or a private retreat. A formal entry foyer sets the tone for refined interiors, featuring new tile flooring, vaulted ceilings, crown molding, recessed lighting, and a shiplap double sided fireplace. The open kitchen is designed for both style and function, flowing seamlessly into the living area and offering a breakfast nook and countertop seating, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. More: The upstairs primary suite is a serene escape, highlighted by a large private balcony overlooking the water. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a large covered patio, expansive open patio, and private pool creating the ultimate setting for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the large dock with boat lift, and quick access to the Intracoastal & Jupiter Inlet with no fixed bridges. Additional features include impact windows and doors, a 2017 barrel tile roof, and a dual A/C system. Located just minutes from pristine beaches, world class golf and boating, top rated shopping and dining, and convenient access to PBIA, this home delivers the quintessential South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 906 Dolphin Drive
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $4,799,000
  • Price sqft: $1,097
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 4376
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE LT 15
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424036020000150
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: R1(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20065 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$5,395,000.00 ($746.40 / sqft )

20065 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Bridgewater in this expanded ''Livingston'' model home with long water views. This seven bedroom home, the largest model offered in Bridgewater, with an office and home theater, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7228 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11093387
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18706 St Augustine Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$5,750,000.00 ($911.69 / sqft )

18706 St Augustine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated waterfront living in Old Cypress Point, a private gated enclave offering exceptional privacy. This British West Indies inspired residence, built in 2012, features four ensuite bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133553
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18499 Palm Island Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$5,250,000.00 ($747.12 / sqft )

18499 Palm Island Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Claim your front row seat to the shoreline in this custom estate, perfectly positioned on a rare point lot at the tip of a private peninsula along the scenic Loxahatchee River. Set within a gated encl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137040
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20037 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$5,150,000.00 ($674.17 / sqft )

20037 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW, NEVER LIVED IN & PROFESSIONALLY DESIGNED is this gorgeous Livingston model POOL home nestled in the gated new Divosta community ''Bridgewater'' offering THE BEST LAKE & PRESERVE VIEWS! Sitt

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7639 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11156676
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8184 Old Plantation Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$5,495,000.00 ($678.31 / sqft )

8184 Old Plantation Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own what may be the finest home in one of Jupiter's most beloved communities. Completely renovated with no expense spared and never lived in since completion, this excep

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 8101 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26000019
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Village Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$5,650,000.00 ($1,276.84 / sqft )

117 Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A new generation of Mustapick Homes continues a three generation legacy of superior craftsmanship. The newly constructed single story residence offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011566
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5634 Shirley Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,495,000.00 ($796.70 / sqft )

5634 Shirley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own new construction in one of Jupiter's most prestigious and established neighborhoods, Pennock Point. Large homesites, a tucked away feel, and close proximity to the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018421
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 938 Turner Quay, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,490,000.00 ($948.46 / sqft )

938 Turner Quay Virtual Tour More Like This

938 Turner Quay is a rare waterfront home offering just under 4,000 sq feet of living space, expansive outdoor living, and exceptional boating amenities, all set on an oversized .47 acre lot with dire

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018829
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin