Active
Property Photos
8881 Breve Way
  1. Image 1 For 8881 Breve Way
  2. Image 2 For 8881 Breve Way
  3. Image 3 For 8881 Breve Way
  4. Image 4 For 8881 Breve Way
  5. Image 5 For 8881 Breve Way
  6. Image 6 For 8881 Breve Way
  7. Image 7 For 8881 Breve Way
  8. Image 8 For 8881 Breve Way
  9. Image 9 For 8881 Breve Way
  10. Image 10 For 8881 Breve Way
  11. Image 11 For 8881 Breve Way
  12. Image 12 For 8881 Breve Way
  13. Image 13 For 8881 Breve Way
  14. Image 14 For 8881 Breve Way
  15. Image 15 For 8881 Breve Way
  16. Image 16 For 8881 Breve Way
  17. Image 17 For 8881 Breve Way
  18. Image 18 For 8881 Breve Way
  19. Image 19 For 8881 Breve Way
  20. Image 20 For 8881 Breve Way
  21. Image 21 For 8881 Breve Way
  22. Image 22 For 8881 Breve Way
  23. Image 23 For 8881 Breve Way
  24. Image 24 For 8881 Breve Way
  25. Image 25 For 8881 Breve Way
  26. Image 26 For 8881 Breve Way
  27. Image 27 For 8881 Breve Way
  28. Image 28 For 8881 Breve Way
  29. Image 29 For 8881 Breve Way
  30. Image 30 For 8881 Breve Way
  31. Image 31 For 8881 Breve Way
  32. Image 32 For 8881 Breve Way
  33. Image 33 For 8881 Breve Way
  34. Image 34 For 8881 Breve Way
  35. Image 35 For 8881 Breve Way
  36. Image 36 For 8881 Breve Way
  37. Image 37 For 8881 Breve Way
  38. Image 38 For 8881 Breve Way
  39. Image 39 For 8881 Breve Way
  40. Image 40 For 8881 Breve Way
  41. Image 41 For 8881 Breve Way
  42. Image 42 For 8881 Breve Way
  43. Image 43 For 8881 Breve Way
  44. Image 44 For 8881 Breve Way
  45. Image 45 For 8881 Breve Way
  46. Image 46 For 8881 Breve Way
  47. Image 47 For 8881 Breve Way
  48. Image 48 For 8881 Breve Way
  49. Image 49 For 8881 Breve Way
  50. Image 50 For 8881 Breve Way
  51. Image 51 For 8881 Breve Way
  52. Image 52 For 8881 Breve Way
  53. Image 53 For 8881 Breve Way
  54. Image 54 For 8881 Breve Way
  55. Image 55 For 8881 Breve Way
  56. Image 56 For 8881 Breve Way
  57. Image 57 For 8881 Breve Way
  58. Image 58 For 8881 Breve Way
  59. Image 59 For 8881 Breve Way
  60. Image 60 For 8881 Breve Way
  61. Image 61 For 8881 Breve Way
  62. Image 62 For 8881 Breve Way
  63. Image 63 For 8881 Breve Way
  64. Image 64 For 8881 Breve Way
  65. Image 65 For 8881 Breve Way
  66. Image 66 For 8881 Breve Way
  67. Image 67 For 8881 Breve Way
  68. Image 68 For 8881 Breve Way
  69. Image 69 For 8881 Breve Way
  70. Image 70 For 8881 Breve Way
  71. Image 71 For 8881 Breve Way
  72. Image 72 For 8881 Breve Way
  73. Image 73 For 8881 Breve Way
  74. Image 74 For 8881 Breve Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 8881 Breve Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Enjoy the Cresswind at Verano 55+ lifestyle in this beautiful lakefront Davis model featuring impact windows throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers quartz countertops, center island, stainless steel appliances, and a bright eat in dining area. This home also includes a formal dining room and a versatile flex room perfect for an office or den. The spacious primary suite features a master bath with dual sinks, a large walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. Enjoy a quiet, peaceful backyard with serene lake views from the screened in lanai. Relax and take advantage of all the resort style amenities Verano at PGA has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8881 Breve Way
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2882
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD B - PLAT NO. 2 (PB 80-4) LOT 104
  • Parcel Number: 333350700270003
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13437 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$531,953.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

13437 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13437 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This inviting new ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494065
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

11922 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Join Florida's luxury lifestyle in this highly sought after community of Town Park in Tradition. A family oriented development with superior amenities, wide sidewalks, dog parks, tennis courts, kids s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 River Rock Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$479,900.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

13307 River Rock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lucia Model on a Private Lot in Valencia Grove in Riverland Port St. Lucie, FL. Welcome to your Florida dream home! This beautifully appointed Lucia Model is nestled on a private oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126789
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin