Active
Property Photos
11922 Crestwood Circle
  1. Image 1 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  2. Image 2 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  3. Image 3 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  4. Image 4 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  5. Image 5 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  6. Image 6 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  7. Image 7 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  8. Image 8 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  9. Image 9 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  10. Image 10 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  11. Image 11 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  12. Image 12 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  13. Image 13 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  14. Image 14 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  15. Image 15 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  16. Image 16 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  17. Image 17 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  18. Image 18 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  19. Image 19 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  20. Image 20 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  21. Image 21 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  22. Image 22 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  23. Image 23 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  24. Image 24 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  25. Image 25 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  26. Image 26 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  27. Image 27 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  28. Image 28 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  29. Image 29 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  30. Image 30 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  31. Image 31 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  32. Image 32 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  33. Image 33 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  34. Image 34 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  35. Image 35 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  36. Image 36 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  37. Image 37 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  38. Image 38 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  39. Image 39 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  40. Image 40 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  41. Image 41 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  42. Image 42 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  43. Image 43 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
  44. Image 44 For 11922 Crestwood Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 11922 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Join Florida's luxury lifestyle in this highly sought after community of Town Park in Tradition. A family oriented development with superior amenities, wide sidewalks, dog parks, tennis courts, kids splash fountains, resort style pool and more. Beautifully designed 3 bed/2/bath home secure with guarded gates. Features tile floors in main areas/GROUT JUSTED cleaned with an open modern kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an island. The living room's vaulted ceilings provide a spacious feel, the dedicated office/den provides added versatility or 3rd bedroom. Primary suite boasts two walk in closets, with an oversized tile shower, duel sinks & separate toilet area. laundry room w/new washer/dryer & sink. Exterior of home just painted 6/1725, new fridge Jan 2025. The backyard is an oasis with a large roof covered patio and a fenced in back yard. Come enjoy the luxuries of balmy breezes and florida sunshine. The Tradition Development provides a wealth of conveniences such as a Publix grocery store, Target, nail and hair care salons, post office, 10 restaurants, dry cleaners, pharmacy, ice cream/candy shoppe, and more. Along with nearby charter school, Tradition hospital, and parks. Welcome Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11101226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11922 Crestwood Circle
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2904
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 328
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 19 TOWNPARK PHASE ONE (PB 47-32) BLK 6 LOT 19
  • Parcel Number: 431650002960008
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$464,950.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131363
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11400 Hillcrest Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

11400 Hillcrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one story bright 4 bed/3bath CBS built home, located in the beautiful Tradition area of Port St. Lucie! This stunning home with over 2300 sq Ft is well maintained and move in ready. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12159 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$435,000.00 ($141.65 / sqft )

12159 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPECCABLE IN EVERY DETAIL!! This spacious great room style 2BR+Flex/2BA/2CG 'Clarion' floor plan will not disappoint! Enter through double glass entry doors of this fabulous property and you will im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150679
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

11439 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and stunning long lake views. From the moment you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151090
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11534 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$470,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

11534 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront estate residence with 3,165sqft total located in the gated Victoria Parc Estates in the heart of desirable Traditions and walking distance to Traditions S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153620
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12031 Marigold Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$484,990.00 ($60.18 / sqft )

12031 Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Perdido Key one of Vitalia's most popular floor plans is now available with an awesome water view from 4 rooms of the home and the screened lanai! This 2,446 square foot home provides 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153872
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin