Active
Property Photos
5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  1. Image 1 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  2. Image 2 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  3. Image 3 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  4. Image 4 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  5. Image 5 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  6. Image 6 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  7. Image 7 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  8. Image 8 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  9. Image 9 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  10. Image 10 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  11. Image 11 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  12. Image 12 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  13. Image 13 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  14. Image 14 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  15. Image 15 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  16. Image 16 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  17. Image 17 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  18. Image 18 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  19. Image 19 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  20. Image 20 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  21. Image 21 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  22. Image 22 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  23. Image 23 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  24. Image 24 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  25. Image 25 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  26. Image 26 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  27. Image 27 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  28. Image 28 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  29. Image 29 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  30. Image 30 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  31. Image 31 For 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,695

Address: 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

RARELY AVAILABLE 1st FLOOR UNIT with largest 2 bedroom floor plan!!! BEST LOCATION IN COMPLEX with gorgeous views of golf course, water and gardens.This tastefully renovated and fully furnished unit boasts a spacious split bedroom floor plan with 2 Master Suites each with its own PRIVATE bathroom. Enjoy your evening sunsets from the fully screened West facing back patio. Lovely tropical community pool is heated year round. Dedicated, covered carport just a few steps from front door with ample additional guest parking. TAMBERLANE is a PHENOMENAL location with easy access to beaches, shopping and restaurants.. This is a peaceful and friendly 55+ community with age requirement of at least one tenant being 55 or over. All utilities and Cable/Wifi included for additional flat fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154076 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Circular Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMBERLANE NO 6 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 118
  • Parcel Number: 52424211070000060
  • Unit Number: 118
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful view of golf course and lake from this fully furnished 2nd floor condo in Eastpointe CC. Social membership transfers to tenant with all of their wonderful, new amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017206
  2. Provided by Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Bonsai Circle 200, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4870 Bonsai Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024958
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Duncan Circle 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1111 Duncan Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW listing for a gorgeous rental in PGA National! This luxurious accommodation has outstanding views of a preserve where pastel sunsets and sparkling lakes will be a visual delight all day. You'll en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087177
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sabal Ridge Circle H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

801 Sabal Ridge Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful water views from this spacious 2nd floor unit in the highly desirable Sabal Ridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo plus Den features an open floor plan with a large screened balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110661
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the second floor. This home offers views to one of the world class golf courses. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises from your screened in balcony and enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160180
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 130, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Show Stopper Rental Condo Available in Woodland Lakes q 55 and Up Community Located in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This Beautifully Renovated and Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160260
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Cypress Point Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

202 Cypress Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled furnished condo in Meadowbrook at PGA National. Stunning kitchen update with full overlay cabinets and cristallo quartzite waterfall counters. Inviting spacious Great room with c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161989
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Brackenwood Circle 316, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,125.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

316 Brackenwood Circle 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

OUTSTANDING south facing PGA GOLF COURSE VIEW! 100% Turnkey, very bright and clean and spacious condo right on golf course in PGA NATIONAL! This is truly resort style living! All utilities included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163772
  2. Provided by Two Sisters Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12911 Briarlake Drive 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

12911 Briarlake Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect destination for staying in Palm Beach Gardens. Recently renovated from Top to bottom...nothing was missed..new paint, new appliances, new furniture. You will feel just as good a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165788
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 Bonsai Circle 115, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,725.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4851 Bonsai Circle 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious first floor (no stairs) 2 bedroom plus den, 2 full bath condo located in the Legends of the Gardens. Den can serve as small 3rd bedroom if needed as it has a closet. Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005279
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin