Active
Property Photos
11704 Bennington Circle
  1. Image 1 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  2. Image 2 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  3. Image 2 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  4. Image 3 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  5. Image 3 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  6. Image 4 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  7. Image 4 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  8. Image 5 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  9. Image 5 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  10. Image 6 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  11. Image 6 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  12. Image 7 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  13. Image 8 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  14. Image 8 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  15. Image 9 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  16. Image 9 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  17. Image 10 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  18. Image 11 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  19. Image 11 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  20. Image 12 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  21. Image 13 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  22. Image 14 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  23. Image 14 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  24. Image 15 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  25. Image 16 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  26. Image 16 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  27. Image 17 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  28. Image 17 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  29. Image 18 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  30. Image 18 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  31. Image 19 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  32. Image 20 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  33. Image 21 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  34. Image 21 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  35. Image 22 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  36. Image 23 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  37. Image 23 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  38. Image 24 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  39. Image 24 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  40. Image 25 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  41. Image 26 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  42. Image 26 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  43. Image 27 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  44. Image 28 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  45. Image 29 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  46. Image 30 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  47. Image 30 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  48. Image 31 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  49. Image 32 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  50. Image 33 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  51. Image 34 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  52. Image 34 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  53. Image 35 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  54. Image 35 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  55. Image 36 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  56. Image 36 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  57. Image 37 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  58. Image 38 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  59. Image 41 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  60. Image 43 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  61. Image 44 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  62. Image 46 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  63. Image 49 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  64. Image 51 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  65. Image 54 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  66. Image 56 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  67. Image 58 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  68. Image 62 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  69. Image 64 For 11704 Bennington Circle
  70. Image 67 For 11704 Bennington Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 11704 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home with a flex room, ideally located minutes from the clubhouse and community amenities. This home features a fiberglass heated pool, freshly painted interior, and newly painted kitchen cabinets. Smart home upgrades include WiFi light switches throughout, Bluetooth ceiling speakers in the kitchen, LED recessed lighting, and a WiFi enabled garage door opener. The spacious primary suite offers double walk in closets or a versatile flex room, providing added functionality. Additional highlights include a central vacuum system and an accordion shutter upstairs. Enjoy the benefits of an HOA with no approval processestoppel only.Master Association (Tradition) $205 Monthly,Community Association (Bennington) $150 Quarterly, Master Sub Association $491 Quarterly
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11704 Bennington Circle
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3404
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Fiberglass, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 418
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 19 TOWNPARK PHASE ONE (PB 47-32) BLK 2 LOT 2 (OR 2713-481)
  • Parcel Number: 431650000710005
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

11654 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153342
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12574 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$539,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12574 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built two story home in Port St. Lucie featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 baths (4 full, 1 half), including rare dual primary suitesone upstairs and one down perfect for multi generational livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006472
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10949 Blue Mesa Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$530,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

10949 Blue Mesa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Lakeside Living in the Heart of Tradition Welcome to this meticulously maintained, turn key residence sitting on the largest, fully fenced lot in one of Port Saint Lucie's most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018650
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin