Active
Property Photos
227 2nd Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 227 2nd Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 227 2nd Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 227 2nd Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 227 2nd Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 227 2nd Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 227 2nd Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 227 2nd Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 227 2nd Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 227 2nd Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 227 2nd Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 227 2nd Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 227 2nd Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 227 2nd Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 227 2nd Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 227 2nd Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 227 2nd Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 227 2nd Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 227 2nd Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 227 2nd Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 227 2nd Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to 227 2nd Terrace. 2 story townhome located in the Glenwood of PGA National in Palm Beach Gardens is ready for you to call it home! A screened in patio welcomes you into the living room with a dining space that opens to a bright kitchen with white cabinets. Downstairs also has a bathroom and laundry combo, as well as the den has been converted to a bedroom. 2 spacious bedrooms located upstairs. Perfectly located within the community for easy access to turnpike/ I95 Publix & all shopping Palm Beach Gardens has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154962 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 227 2nd Terrace
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD TWNHS UNIT 227
  • Parcel Number: 52424210040000227
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 2nd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

223 2nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated townhome freshly located within walking distance to Publix and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026054
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

305 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. This tastefully furnished turnkey cottage is located just steps from the heated community pool. Master bedroom features a queen size bed. Second bedroom features two full beds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118925
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Brackenwood Lane S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

428 Brackenwood Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the comforts of home in this light, bright and open corner end unit Golf Villa now available for seasonal or off seasonal rent (commencing June 1, 2026) in PGA National. Enjoy panoramic view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162458
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Prestwick Circle 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

364 Prestwick Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Rental available May 1, 2026 All utilities included! Fully Furnished/Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Baths PLUS Den/Office/Bedrm on 1st floor (w/ pullout sofa). This beautifully renovated townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169060
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,789.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4921 Bonsai Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Floors replaced. Pics coming! Ideally located with direct lakeside path to Alton & down the street from Abacoa Town Center, this top floor condo (2nd level with stairs) has pristine sunset & water vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004633
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 22nd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2210 22nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and spacious 3BR/2.5BA townhome in an unbeatable Palm Beach Gardens location! This well maintained home features updated kitchen cabinetry with granite countertops, impact glass doors, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005982
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

820 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Dream! On the Staple course in PGA National, renovated 2/2 cottage. A prized location in PGA! With two golf courses in your backyard surrounded by a lush tropical landscape. Take it easy on y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007354
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Prestwick Circle 1, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

352 Prestwick Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this charming two story townhome located in the desirable PGA community. This well maintained home features three bedrooms and three bathrooms. Bedroom downstairs is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016817
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12556 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

12556 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Westwood Lakes community, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit townhome offers the perfect blend of privacy and luxury living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019940
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9262 Green Meadows Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

9262 Green Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with no HOA approval required! Offering comfort, privacy, and a convenient location, this home will be move in ready and easy to love. Inside, you'll find a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021006
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin