Active
Property Photos
4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  1. Image 1 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  2. Image 2 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  3. Image 3 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  4. Image 4 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  5. Image 5 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  6. Image 6 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  7. Image 7 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  8. Image 8 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  9. Image 9 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  10. Image 10 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  11. Image 11 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  12. Image 12 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  13. Image 13 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  14. Image 14 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  15. Image 15 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  16. Image 16 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  17. Image 17 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  18. Image 18 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  19. Image 19 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  20. Image 20 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  21. Image 21 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  22. Image 22 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  23. Image 23 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  24. Image 24 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  25. Image 25 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  26. Image 26 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  27. Image 27 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  28. Image 28 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  29. Image 29 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  30. Image 30 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  31. Image 31 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  32. Image 32 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  33. Image 33 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  34. Image 34 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  35. Image 35 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  36. Image 36 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  37. Image 37 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  38. Image 38 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  39. Image 39 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  40. Image 40 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  41. Image 41 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  42. Image 42 For 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,789

Address: 4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Floors replaced. Pics coming! Ideally located with direct lakeside path to Alton & down the street from Abacoa Town Center, this top floor condo (2nd level with stairs) has pristine sunset & water views. This open floor plan has a balcony and has just been repainted and thoroughly cleaned. The condo offers two bedrooms and a full den that can be a third bedroom, two bathrooms, a laundry closet with side by side machines and private garage with additional private & guest parking. The gated community has a pool and gives direct pedestrian access to Alton for all the shopping, restaurants, entertainment and gym . Easy access to the beach, I95 and the turnpike, Palm Beach Gardens, Jupiter & Juno Beach. NOTE: All walls have been repainted to light grey and kitchen counter wall to black.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004633 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4921 Bonsai Circle 201
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $2,789
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Shared Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGENDS AT THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 10204 PH 10
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424125150102040
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 2nd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

223 2nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated townhome freshly located within walking distance to Publix and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026054
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

305 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. This tastefully furnished turnkey cottage is located just steps from the heated community pool. Master bedroom features a queen size bed. Second bedroom features two full beds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118925
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 2nd Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

227 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 227 2nd Terrace. 2 story townhome located in the Glenwood of PGA National in Palm Beach Gardens is ready for you to call it home! A screened in patio welcomes you into the living room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154962
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Prestwick Circle 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

364 Prestwick Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Rental available May 1, 2026 All utilities included! Fully Furnished/Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Baths PLUS Den/Office/Bedrm on 1st floor (w/ pullout sofa). This beautifully renovated townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169060
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 22nd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2210 22nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and spacious 3BR/2.5BA townhome in an unbeatable Palm Beach Gardens location! This well maintained home features updated kitchen cabinetry with granite countertops, impact glass doors, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005982
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

820 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Dream! On the Staple course in PGA National, renovated 2/2 cottage. A prized location in PGA! With two golf courses in your backyard surrounded by a lush tropical landscape. Take it easy on y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007354
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Prestwick Circle 1, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

352 Prestwick Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this charming two story townhome located in the desirable PGA community. This well maintained home features three bedrooms and three bathrooms. Bedroom downstairs is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016817
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12556 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

12556 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Westwood Lakes community, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit townhome offers the perfect blend of privacy and luxury living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019940
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9262 Green Meadows Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

9262 Green Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with no HOA approval required! Offering comfort, privacy, and a convenient location, this home will be move in ready and easy to love. Inside, you'll find a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021006
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2316 23rd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2316 23rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the serene Palm Beach Gardens neighborhood of Garden Lakes! Renovated head to toe, with vinyl ''wood look'' flooring downstairs, new carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023968
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin