Active
Property Photos
11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  1. Image 1 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  2. Image 2 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  3. Image 3 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  4. Image 4 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  5. Image 5 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  6. Image 6 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  7. Image 7 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  8. Image 8 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  9. Image 9 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  10. Image 10 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  11. Image 11 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  12. Image 12 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  13. Image 13 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  14. Image 14 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  15. Image 15 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  16. Image 16 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  17. Image 17 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  18. Image 18 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  19. Image 19 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  20. Image 20 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  21. Image 21 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  22. Image 22 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  23. Image 23 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  24. Image 24 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  25. Image 25 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  26. Image 26 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  27. Image 27 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  28. Image 28 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  29. Image 29 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  30. Image 30 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  31. Image 31 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  32. Image 32 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  33. Image 33 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  34. Image 34 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  35. Image 35 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  36. Image 36 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  37. Image 37 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  38. Image 38 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  39. Image 39 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  40. Image 40 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  41. Image 41 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  42. Image 42 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  43. Image 43 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  44. Image 44 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  45. Image 45 For 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $800,000

Address: 11837 Coral Cove Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

This Luxury Bimini Model is a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a desirable lakefront lot. The home features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, marble backsplash, upgraded cabinetry and flooring, and pantry pull outs. Enjoy a private heated swimming pool, fenced yard, and an outdoor kitchen complete with a gas BBQ, hot/cold water, and a refrigerator. Additional highlights include whole house water filtration, custom closets, Hunter Douglas window treatments, upscale lighting, and an included dining room set and bar stools. Valencia Grove is an active, resort style community for over 55s. Amenities include a clubhouse, restaurant/bar, multiple pools, fitness center, exercise classes, pickleball, cultural center, community gardens, and more virtually
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11837 Coral Cove Parkway
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3282
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Equipment Included, Fenced, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Valencia Grove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL C - PLAT TEN REPLAT (95-1) LOT 935
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 431770600250003
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: MASTER P
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10740 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,900.00 ($253.08 / sqft )

10740 Mistarva Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013771
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12672 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$737,990.00 ($216.74 / sqft )

12672 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautifully upgraded Riley features 3 beds/3.5 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with GE Profile appliances. Upgraded laminated wood flooring runs thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552818
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Felicita Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,900.00 ($191.04 / sqft )

8572 Felicita Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living in PGA Veranonow offered at an exceptional value! Located in one of the community's most desirable sections, this lakefront Taylor model is priced at $769,900 and shows like a new homeba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160939
  2. Provided by Schweitzer Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$925,000.00 ($259.69 / sqft )

11998 Laguna Bay Parkway Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a masterfully designed contemporary estate where sophistication meets comfort. This 3Br 3.5Bth architectural showpiece features soaring ceilings and seamless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166275
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10577 Larocca Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$815,237.00 ($235.21 / sqft )

10577 Larocca Way More Like This

The 3,466 square foot Palacio floorplan offers versatile, thoughtfully designed space in a pleasant configuration of shared and private living areas. The first floor has its own additional bedroom wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166685
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin