Active
Property Photos
11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  1. Image 1 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  2. Image 2 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  3. Image 3 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  4. Image 4 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  5. Image 5 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  6. Image 6 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  7. Image 7 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  8. Image 8 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  9. Image 9 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  10. Image 10 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  11. Image 11 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  12. Image 12 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  13. Image 13 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  14. Image 14 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  15. Image 15 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  16. Image 16 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  17. Image 17 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  18. Image 18 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  19. Image 19 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  20. Image 20 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  21. Image 21 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  22. Image 22 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  23. Image 23 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  24. Image 24 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  25. Image 25 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  26. Image 26 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  27. Image 27 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  28. Image 28 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  29. Image 29 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  30. Image 30 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  31. Image 31 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  32. Image 32 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  33. Image 33 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  34. Image 34 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  35. Image 35 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  36. Image 36 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  37. Image 37 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  38. Image 38 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  39. Image 39 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  40. Image 40 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  41. Image 41 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  42. Image 42 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  43. Image 43 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  44. Image 44 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  45. Image 45 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  46. Image 46 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  47. Image 47 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  48. Image 48 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  49. Image 49 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  50. Image 50 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  51. Image 51 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  52. Image 52 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  53. Image 53 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  54. Image 54 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  55. Image 55 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  56. Image 56 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  57. Image 57 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  58. Image 58 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  59. Image 59 For 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

A rare opportunity to own a masterfully designed contemporary estate where sophistication meets comfort. This 3Br 3.5Bth architectural showpiece features soaring ceilings and seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle with elevated waterfront living. Designed for both grand entertainment and intimate relaxation, this home boasts an open concept floor plan with designer finishes. The chef's kitchen appointed with top tier appliances, custom cabinetry and an island perfect for entertaining, flows effortlessly into expansive living spaces & out to a private outdoor oasis featuring a summer kitchen, pool and spa. The expansive primary suite offers a spa inspired bath. Located in an exclusive gated active adult community near premier dining, shopping and much more, this home delivers refined luxury at every turn. A true sanctuary offering elegance, privacy and unparalleled lifestyle. Guest will enjoy 2 additional ensuite bedrooms and a den for additional entertainment or optional 4th bedroom. This Julia Model home also offer a 3 car garage, an oversized laundry room with soaking tub & powder room. This home also has Solar Panels and equipped with a Generator. Nestled in the highly coveted Valencia Grove at Riverland in Port Saint Lucie the community offers a 34K SF Clubhouse with a pool, full service restaurant, card rooms, and billiards. The Arts & Culture Center features art, pottery, and cooking classes, while the 24 acre Sports & Racquet Club boasts a 51K SF Wellness & Fitness Center. Riverland boasts the largest Pickleball facility with over 50 Pickleball Courts, Tennis Courts, Bocce and so much more. COME ON HOME TO VALENCIA COVE AT RIVERLAND!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3562
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 79
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL C -PLAT SEVEN (PB 87-24) LOT 756
  • Parcel Number: 431770000730006
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9155 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$950,000.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

9155 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by a high end local builder with exceptional attention to detail, this 4 bed + office, 3.5 bath home features elegant coffered ceilings and a grand glass double door entry. The oversized gour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000338
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10921 Glynlea Boulevard Se, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,014,900.00 ($281.06 / sqft )

10921 Glynlea Boulevard Se Reduced More Like This

Step into a welcoming entry that has an elongated hallway that leads to the heart of the home. Two secondary bedrooms each featuring a walk in closet and a Hollywood bathroom are off the main hallway.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007579
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Import Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$890,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

2682 Import Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

That is your Paradise. Oversize lot. Kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful Quartz. Metal roof. Unique Desing. Extra large island in kitchen. extra large Pool and Jacuzzi. vinyl fence. everting is Uniq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013267
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Barelli Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$860,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12809 Barelli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream oasis at 12809 SW Barelli Ct in Port Saint Lucie! Located in Esplanade 55+ gated community. This stunning home features an upgraded kitchen with premium gas appliances and a farm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014603
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13473 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,000.00 ($184.13 / sqft )

13473 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Golf Course View. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 13473 SW Shinnecock Drive in Astor Creek Golf and Country

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014735
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10828 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$844,900.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

10828 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off the front porch and into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. French doors open into a secluded home office that overlooks the front yard. A full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016002
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,990.00 ($215.30 / sqft )

12929 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick Move in Riley with Bonus Room! Spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat in Kitchen Is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027938
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13309 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$869,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

13309 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of Esplanade at Tradition. From the moment you arrive, this beautifully designed home makes a statement with etched double glass en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028188
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin