Active
Property Photos
11959 Viridian Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  71. Image 71 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  72. Image 72 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  73. Image 73 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  74. Image 74 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  75. Image 75 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  76. Image 76 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  77. Image 77 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  78. Image 78 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  79. Image 79 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  80. Image 80 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  81. Image 81 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  82. Image 82 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  83. Image 83 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  84. Image 84 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  85. Image 85 For 11959 Viridian Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 11959 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Stunning coastal contemporary Haven model in the gated community of Telaro a newly built modern community with top of the line amenities and an active social scene that still offers a small neighborhood feel. Take the free TIM shuttle, a golf cart or walk to a growing number of restaurants and shops right nearby. This is the lifestyle you've been dreaming about! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features over 100K in upgrades. Private backyard and an extended, screened in lanai allows for indoor/outdoor living to truly embrace the Florida lifestyle. Quartz countertops with elegant linen color cabinetry. Gourmet kitchen package with 36'' gas cooktop, hood and double wall oven. Full impact windows and sliders. Large master closet with custom built ins and a door that leads straight into the laundry room for added convenience. Open concept living, dining and kitchen area flows nicely for entertaining. Oversized kitchen island and large walk in pantry is every cook and entertainer's dream. Extended screened in lanai is shaded throughout most of the day, offers a relaxing outdoor space to enjoy the Florida scenery and privacy with no rear neighbors. Master suite is spacious with a generous sized en suite bathroom. Guest bedroom is tucked away at the front of the home and is right next to a full bathroom, offering the ideal layout for guests to have their own space. Flex room with beautiful glass French doors would make for a great hobby room, office or den. An extra half bathroom and built in storage area are some of the touches that make this home stand out. Brick paver driveway, walkway and lanai. 2 car garage. Telaro just completed a magnificent 20,000 square foot clubhouse. Inside you have access to a grand hall, lounge area, demonstration kitchen, card room, wine room, craft room, saunas and massage room. Outside you will find plenty of shaded seating areas, resort style pools, a zen garden, basketball, bocce ball, pickelball, and tennis courts. Vibrant community with a robust calendar of events including wine club, cooking club, poker club, tennis club, book club, yoga club and more. Come experience a resort lifestyle. Located right near the Heart at the Park, the latest Port Saint Lucie attraction and restaurants like Kyle G's Amore Italian Chophouse, Sara's Kitchen and Robeks Juice. Minutes from The Fresh Market, Target, Publix and shopping at the Landing at Tradition. Tradition Town Center is home to a Sunday farmer's market and a variety of community events. Conveniently located near I 95 and easily accessible to Palm Beach International Airport and Vero Beach Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11959 Viridian Boulevard
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 617
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TELARO AT SOUTHERN GROVE (PB 94-1) LOT 178
  • Parcel Number: 431570701940005
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13437 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$531,953.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

13437 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13437 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This inviting new ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494065
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

11922 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Join Florida's luxury lifestyle in this highly sought after community of Town Park in Tradition. A family oriented development with superior amenities, wide sidewalks, dog parks, tennis courts, kids s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 River Rock Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$479,900.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

13307 River Rock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lucia Model on a Private Lot in Valencia Grove in Riverland Port St. Lucie, FL. Welcome to your Florida dream home! This beautifully appointed Lucia Model is nestled on a private oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126789
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin