Active
Property Photos
8231 6th Court
  1. Image 1 For 8231 6th Court
  2. Image 2 For 8231 6th Court
  3. Image 3 For 8231 6th Court
  4. Image 4 For 8231 6th Court
  5. Image 5 For 8231 6th Court
  6. Image 6 For 8231 6th Court
  7. Image 7 For 8231 6th Court
  8. Image 8 For 8231 6th Court
  9. Image 9 For 8231 6th Court
  10. Image 10 For 8231 6th Court
  11. Image 11 For 8231 6th Court
  12. Image 12 For 8231 6th Court
  13. Image 13 For 8231 6th Court
  14. Image 14 For 8231 6th Court
  15. Image 15 For 8231 6th Court
  16. Image 16 For 8231 6th Court
  17. Image 17 For 8231 6th Court
  18. Image 18 For 8231 6th Court
  19. Image 19 For 8231 6th Court
  20. Image 20 For 8231 6th Court
  21. Image 21 For 8231 6th Court
  22. Image 22 For 8231 6th Court
  23. Image 23 For 8231 6th Court
  24. Image 24 For 8231 6th Court
  25. Image 25 For 8231 6th Court
  26. Image 26 For 8231 6th Court
  27. Image 27 For 8231 6th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $629,900

Address: 8231 6th Court, Coral Springs, FL 33071

Description

Welcome to your private lakeside retreat located in the heart of Coral Springs! This beautifully maintained home offers serene water views, a sparkling pool, and charming tiki hut, perfect for entertaining or unwinding at sunset. Inside features the beautiful, light filled kitchen with stylish finishes and flows seamlessly to the living areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living. Conveniently located near shops, dining, and Sawgrass Expressway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8231 6th Court
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: RAMBLEWOOD SOUTH 78-19 B LOT 7 BLK S
  • Parcel Number: 484127034350
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RS-3, 4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10949 1st Manor, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$749,999.00 ($284.20 / sqft )

10949 1st Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Glen! NO HOA... Spacious 4BD/3BA pool home on a 10,000 sft lot, Offering over 2,600 sq ft of living space, this residence features soaring ceilings and a spacious layout. The updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545706
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9814 1st Manor, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$654,000.00 ($245.96 / sqft )

9814 1st Manor Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA waterfront home offers serene water views from a large private patio & backyard., an open layout with upgraded kitchen and baths. All windows & doors are hurricane p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551541
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 114th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$749,000.00 ($304.22 / sqft )

1280 114th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 1 story residence located in the heart of Coral Springs! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers an ideal layout for both comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165452
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 127th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$599,900.00 ($219.42 / sqft )

648 127th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya at Lake Coral Springs, a gated, waterfront community offering comfort, style, and convenience. This beautiful 2 story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and 2,160 sqft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013983
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 117th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$725,900.00 ($276.22 / sqft )

1055 117th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your energyefficient dream home in gated Lennox Isles. This 4BR/3BA home features a 2025 solar panel system that cuts the electric bill to approximately $24 per month, plus 2019 AC and acc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019229
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12043 1st Street, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$724,900.00 ($225.40 / sqft )

12043 1st Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home in Coral Springs offering comfort, efficiency, and a prime location. Features vaulted ceilings and an open concept floor plan with generously sized living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019948
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9919 1st Court, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$750,000.00 ($193.90 / sqft )

9919 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9919 SW 1st Courtan exceptional move in ready home located in Coral Springs with NO HOA! This spacious single story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and just under 3,000 sqft of wa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024846
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin