Active
Property Photos
5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  1. Image 1 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  2. Image 2 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  3. Image 3 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  4. Image 4 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  5. Image 5 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  6. Image 6 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  7. Image 7 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  8. Image 8 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  9. Image 9 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  10. Image 10 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  11. Image 11 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  12. Image 12 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  13. Image 13 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  14. Image 14 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  15. Image 15 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  16. Image 16 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  17. Image 17 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  18. Image 18 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  19. Image 19 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  20. Image 20 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  21. Image 21 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  22. Image 22 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  23. Image 23 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  24. Image 24 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  25. Image 25 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  26. Image 26 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  27. Image 27 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  28. Image 28 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  29. Image 29 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  30. Image 30 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  31. Image 31 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  32. Image 32 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  33. Image 33 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  34. Image 34 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  35. Image 35 For 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $7,500

Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 1502, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Totally renovated corner unit stunning views of the blue atlantic ocean and the inter coastal water ways with a wrap around balcony with the most exquisite sunsets you will ever see. Open kitchen,wine cooler, top of the line appliances, washer and dryer in unit. Impact floor to ceiling windows, porcelain tile floors, covered assigned parking (119) pool, bbq area, billiard room ,club house, fitness center, library,24 hour concierge service. Makes this unit a perfect vacation spot, and most important miles of sandy beach at your footsteps.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160192 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 1502
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUARIUSCOND PAR 1502
  • Parcel Number: 56434215040011502
  • Unit Number: 1502
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007119
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best ocean views on the island, perched on the pristine north end of Singer Island. Breathtaking South East Corner direct ocean views with wrap around balconies w/expansive Sea Forever views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116983
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10a Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo at Seawiinds. Light, bright, and impeccably maintained. Highly sought after three bedroom has direct ocean views with views of the beach from south to north. Building h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131629
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you been scrolling Zillow like it was a second job, half panicking, half dreaming, looking for the perfect condo to rent? And wondering if the photos are accurate, if the view is as good as it lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136553
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 7b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 2BD/2BA fully renovated condo with stunning Atlantic and Intracoastal views. Wake up to sunrises and enjoy beautiful sunsets in the evening. Open layout approx. 1,500 sq ft, tile floors, be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155533
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 607, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,900.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled corner unit in Oceantree on Singer Island with spectacular views of both the Intracoastal and the Ocean. Large two bedroom, two bath unit with wrap around balcony. Open remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156674
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 907, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,250.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 907 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning oceanfront residence now available for the 2026/2027 season. Directly on the sand, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath southeast corner residence in the highly desirable Aquarius

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162651
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 602, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 602 More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a direct ocean view condo in desirable Oceantree Condominium on Singer Island. This large Southeast corner direct ocean view condo has a large wrap around balcony. Spectacu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005524
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

314 Inlet Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Panoramic views of the Inlet and Intracoastal Waterway, Palm Beach Island and Peanut Island. Experience relaxed Island living. Walk to the Beach and Sailfish Marina in just minutes. Open f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010350
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 506, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living from this beautifully appointed high floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence, an exceptional retreat for your Florida seasonal stay. From sunrise over the Atla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010897
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin