Active
Property Photos
5420 Ocean Drive 506
  1. Image 1 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  2. Image 2 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  3. Image 3 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  4. Image 4 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  5. Image 5 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  6. Image 6 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  7. Image 7 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  8. Image 8 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  9. Image 9 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  10. Image 10 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  11. Image 11 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  12. Image 12 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  13. Image 13 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  14. Image 14 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  15. Image 15 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  16. Image 16 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  17. Image 17 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  18. Image 18 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  19. Image 19 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  20. Image 20 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  21. Image 21 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  22. Image 22 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  23. Image 23 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  24. Image 24 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  25. Image 25 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  26. Image 26 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  27. Image 27 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  28. Image 28 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  29. Image 29 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  30. Image 30 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  31. Image 31 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  32. Image 32 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  33. Image 33 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  34. Image 34 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  35. Image 35 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  36. Image 36 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  37. Image 37 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  38. Image 38 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  39. Image 39 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  40. Image 40 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  41. Image 41 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  42. Image 42 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  43. Image 43 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  44. Image 44 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  45. Image 45 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  46. Image 46 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  47. Image 47 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  48. Image 48 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  49. Image 49 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  50. Image 50 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  51. Image 51 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  52. Image 52 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  53. Image 53 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  54. Image 54 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  55. Image 55 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  56. Image 56 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  57. Image 57 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  58. Image 58 For 5420 Ocean Drive 506
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $7,000

Address: 5420 Ocean Drive 506, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Experience elevated coastal living from this beautifully appointed high floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence, an exceptional retreat for your Florida seasonal stay. From sunrise over the Atlantic to glowing sunsets across the Intracoastal, this home offers breathtaking water views in every direction, creating a serene and ever changing backdrop to daily life. Thoughtfully designed and tastefully furnished, the interior is bright, airy, and effortlessly inviting. The open concept living space is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, complemented by a well equipped kitchen and comfortable dining area. Each bedroom is generously sized and designed as a private haven, offering both style and tranquility, while the bathrooms provide clean, modern finishes for a spa like feel. Floor to ceiling glass doors and expansive windows bring in natural light throughout the day, seamlessly connecting indoor comfort with the beauty of the surrounding coastline. Whether enjoying quiet mornings, hosting guests, or simply unwinding after a day at the beach, this residence delivers a true sense of escape. Residents enjoy access to an array of resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool, fitness center, direct beach access, as well as tennis and pickleball courts, all within a beautifully maintained waterfront community. Ideally situated near fine dining, shopping, and local attractions, everything you need is just moments away. This exceptional property is available for seasonal rental, and in addition, will be offered for a one month rental during July for World Cup visitors, at a fixed rental rate of $10,000 for the month. Turnkey and ready to enjoy, this residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and effortless beachfront living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010897 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5420 Ocean Drive 506
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONNEMARA COND UNIT 506
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434215060000506
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive E Pha, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive E Pha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bdrm, 2 ba split plan penthouse located directly on the sand of Singer Island Beach. Situated in a charming boutique style bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095732
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best ocean views on the island, perched on the pristine north end of Singer Island. Breathtaking South East Corner direct ocean views with wrap around balconies w/expansive Sea Forever views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116983
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 9a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views Totally Renovated 2 Balconies Water Views from EVERY ROOM Garage Parking. This OCEANFRONT condo located directly on the beach is perfect for you to enjoy all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127887
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10a Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo at Seawiinds. Light, bright, and impeccably maintained. Highly sought after three bedroom has direct ocean views with views of the beach from south to north. Building h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131629
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2312, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful sunrises and amazing intracoastal views from this 23rd floor Ocean Tower 2 bd plus Den/bdm. 2 bath designer home. Custom features: newer SS appliances, newer AC, new light fixtures, remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135452
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you been scrolling Zillow like it was a second job, half panicking, half dreaming, looking for the perfect condo to rent? And wondering if the photos are accurate, if the view is as good as it lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136553
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 7b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 2BD/2BA fully renovated condo with stunning Atlantic and Intracoastal views. Wake up to sunrises and enjoy beautiful sunsets in the evening. Open layout approx. 1,500 sq ft, tile floors, be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155533
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 607, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,900.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled corner unit in Oceantree on Singer Island with spectacular views of both the Intracoastal and the Ocean. Large two bedroom, two bath unit with wrap around balcony. Open remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156674
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1502, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated corner unit stunning views of the blue atlantic ocean and the inter coastal water ways with a wrap around balcony with the most exquisite sunsets you will ever see. Open kitchen,wine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160192
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 907, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,250.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 907 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning oceanfront residence now available for the 2026/2027 season. Directly on the sand, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath southeast corner residence in the highly desirable Aquarius

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162651
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin