Active
Property Photos
8125 Hobbes Way
  1. Image 1 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  2. Image 2 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  3. Image 3 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  4. Image 4 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  5. Image 5 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  6. Image 6 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  7. Image 7 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  8. Image 8 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  9. Image 9 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  10. Image 10 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  11. Image 11 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  12. Image 12 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  13. Image 13 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  14. Image 14 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  15. Image 15 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  16. Image 16 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  17. Image 17 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  18. Image 18 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  19. Image 19 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  20. Image 20 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  21. Image 21 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  22. Image 22 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  23. Image 23 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  24. Image 24 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  25. Image 25 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  26. Image 26 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  27. Image 27 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  28. Image 28 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  29. Image 29 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  30. Image 30 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  31. Image 31 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  32. Image 32 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  33. Image 33 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  34. Image 34 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  35. Image 35 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  36. Image 36 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  37. Image 37 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  38. Image 38 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  39. Image 39 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  40. Image 40 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  41. Image 41 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  42. Image 42 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  43. Image 43 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  44. Image 44 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  45. Image 45 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  46. Image 46 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  47. Image 47 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  48. Image 48 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  49. Image 49 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  50. Image 50 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  51. Image 51 For 8125 Hobbes Way
  52. Image 52 For 8125 Hobbes Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,422,000

Address: 8125 Hobbes Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to the Alton lifestyle where residents enjoy resort style amenities and easy to reach daily conveniences within the Alton Town Center. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, 8125 Hobbes Way is a fully upgraded Durham Park G home with rare first floor suite, Florida room, 3 car garage with storage, whole house Generac generator, custom California closets and window treatments and is truly move in ready. This residence is a meticulously maintained five bedroom, 3.5 bath home that showcases exceptional pride of ownership and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen features an upgraded Monogram chef's stove, soft close cabinets, and pull out drawers perfect for home chefs. The lush and professionally landscaped garden has been plumbed for a custom outdoor kitchen. Smart home features such as Ring Doorbell, Ecobee wireless thermostat, app based security system and garage door opener, Ultra Violet HVAC air purifier, and upgraded whole house surge suppressors provide everyday peace of mind making this an ideal home for full timers, snow birds, and frequent travelers. Only a short stroll from your front door are everyday essentials and lifestyle conveniences including Publix, Starbucks, Home Depot, MD Now, Chase Bank, and LA Fitness. The Town Center also features a variety of casual and fine dining establishments such as Lynora's, The Kitchen, and Sloan's Ice Cream. Juno Beach is 15 minutes away, and Jupiter Inlet is about 20 minutes from your doorstep. All of this is offered with a reasonable quarterly HOA fee, delivering exceptional lifestyle value in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable communities
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8125 Hobbes Way
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,422,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3949
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 97
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Generator, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 489
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 1 LT 331
  • Parcel Number: 52424126020003310
  • Style: Colonial, Old Spanish
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,680,000.00 ($417.70 / sqft )

10 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED seller. Beautiful 4 bedroom/4.5 bath home PLUS two separate office/dens nestled in the gated community The Island in PGA National. This stunning home features 3,346 square feet of lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165598
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,419,900.00 ($324.33 / sqft )

198 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this perfectly located Courtyard home on one of the best Lakefront Lots in Mirabella's Estate section, offering stunning Lake Views & views of the newly renovated travertine marble & n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005720
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,350,000.00 ($299.20 / sqft )

12054 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Aviles Circle! A 5 bed 4.5 bath lakefront pool home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014496
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin