Active
Property Photos
1766 Annandale Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  37. Image 37 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  38. Image 38 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  39. Image 39 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  40. Image 40 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  41. Image 41 For 1766 Annandale Circle
  42. Image 42 For 1766 Annandale Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $655,000

Address: 1766 Annandale Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

New Roof 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 story home in the desirable Madison Green community, offering 2,524 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. A double door main entrance welcomes you into a bright and open layout designed for comfort and style. This home features upgraded tile and wood flooring throughout, enhanced by crown molding The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a large island with bar seating, and ample space for entertaining. Living areas flow seamlessly to the covered and open patio, perfect for indoor outdoor living. The spacious primary suite includes a huge bedroom and a walk in closet. Additional highlights include a new A/C, new water heater, new flooring, new appliances (fridge, dishwasher), a 2 car attached garage plus driveway with extra parking, and a private backyard with open space ideal for a potential pool. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, space, and flexibility in a sought after community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1766 Annandale Circle
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $655,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3083
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Spanish Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MADISON GREEN PL 1 LT 6 BLK D
  • Parcel Number: 72414315070040060
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$780,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

4008 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome to Hamilton Bay living! This charming West Palm Beach home offers open Floor plan, spacious living areas, private backyard with screened pool perfect for relaxing or entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$694,000.00 ($161.77 / sqft )

6591 Traveler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience this spacious 5BR/4BA lakefront home in a guard gated community. The layout is ideal for multi generational living with a convenient 1st floor bedroom and full bath. The main bedroom offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010923
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin