Active
Property Photos
314 Timberwalk Trail
  1. Image 1 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  2. Image 2 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  3. Image 3 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  4. Image 4 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  5. Image 5 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  6. Image 6 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  7. Image 7 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  8. Image 8 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  9. Image 9 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  10. Image 10 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  11. Image 11 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  12. Image 12 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  13. Image 13 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  14. Image 14 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  15. Image 15 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  16. Image 16 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  17. Image 17 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  18. Image 18 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  19. Image 19 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  20. Image 20 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  21. Image 21 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  22. Image 22 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  23. Image 23 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  24. Image 24 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  25. Image 25 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  26. Image 26 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  27. Image 27 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  28. Image 28 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  29. Image 29 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  30. Image 30 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  31. Image 31 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  32. Image 32 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  33. Image 33 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  34. Image 34 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  35. Image 35 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  36. Image 36 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
  37. Image 37 For 314 Timberwalk Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 314 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

314 Timberwalk Trail in Jupiter offers solid updates, a great layout, and one of the best lake views in the community. With a 2026 A/C system, impact windows, and a 2021 roof already in place, the major updates have been taken care of. The back patio overlooks a peaceful lake view that makes the space feel private and relaxing. Ready for someone to come in and make it their own, this home is a great opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 314 Timberwalk Trail
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBERWALK PUD LT 4 BLK 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424103260140040
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$405,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

176 Bent Arrow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537123
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($248.66 / sqft )

145 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful and spacious, move in ready townhouse with a one car garage and 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. An additional half

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063817
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wooden Mill Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33458
$359,900.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

106 Wooden Mill Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal living just minutes from the ocean in one of Jupiter's most desirable boutique gated communities. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151976
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$367,000.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

170 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move into your desirable Timberwalk home and enjoy upgrades galore! Features include impact windows and doors, tile floors throughout, new appliances (refrigerator, over the range microwave, dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153507
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Half Moon Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$430,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

109 Half Moon Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to get a very well cared for home. Located in the heart of Jupiter, this rarely available one level townhouse with 2 bedrooms plus an den/office/3rd bedroom and 2 full baths offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 42c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$465,000.00 ($313.77 / sqft )

825 Center Street 42c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled, dream townhome! This stunning Jupiter Plantation townhome has undergone a remarkable transformation, with over $200,000 invested in a complete remodel from 2022 to 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161062
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Stillwater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$434,900.00 ($393.58 / sqft )

1115 Stillwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + den/flex space, 3 full bath home with modern finishes and abundant natural light. Features include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, vinyl flooring, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161086
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 9a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$379,000.00 ($255.74 / sqft )

825 Center Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jupiter Plantation, a charming waterfront townhome community in beautiful Jupiter. This non gated neighborhood offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle surrounded by scenic waterways and mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167073
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin