Active
Property Photos
8099 Cassia Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  49. Image 49 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  50. Image 50 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  51. Image 51 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  52. Image 52 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  53. Image 53 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  54. Image 54 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  55. Image 55 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  56. Image 56 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  57. Image 57 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  58. Image 58 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  59. Image 59 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  60. Image 60 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  61. Image 61 For 8099 Cassia Drive
  62. Image 62 For 8099 Cassia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,500

Address: 8099 Cassia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Description

Rare opportunity to own a piece of Aberdeen Country Club with direct golf and water views!! Enjoy your morning coffee or a glass of wine with stunning sunsets with front row seats to tee box #5 from your screened in lanais. Stroll out to your expansive paver stone patio within a 45'x30' fenced & professionally landscaped backyard with direct golf and water views! Primary Bedroom Suite with 2 closets including walk in, double vanity, soaking tub, adjoining water closet, walk in shower w/ new shower door and additional sink/cabinet. Guest Bedroom, 2nd full Bathroom, Bar Counter/Cabinets, and converted Office/Sitting Room. New roof 2022, New A/C 2023 Air Purification system added 2025, New luxury vinyl flooring 2024, New insulated impact garage door 2024, New garage slop sink 2024. 2 car garage and driveway holds 4 cars Built in accordion hurricane shutters Quiet cul de sac street, all age community, and Pet friendly HOA includes Xfiniti package, full property landscaping and timed irrigation system, tree trimming, driveway/walkway power washing, rotating exterior painting, roof replacement and maintenance, private development community pool. Mandatory Aberdeen Country Club membership includes expansive clubhouse and fitness and aquatics center. Resort style 3 tiered pool, 3 restaurants, Fazio designed 18 hole golf course, tennis courts, pickleball courts, 3 bocce courts, modern expansive gym with fitness classes, Large card room, Robust social calendar, and special interest clubs for every hobby you could imagine from wine enthusiasts, anglers,and veterans, to book clubs, cigar aficionados, opera lovers, and more. Live every day like you're on vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8099 Cassia Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 677
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ABERDEEN PL 4 LT 51
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424516010000510
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 8914 Brittany Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

8914 Brittany Lakes Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021338
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8486 Heather Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$275,000.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

8486 Heather Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your bright and spacious 3bed/2bath/2car garage villa with expansive and serene water views in a gated community. Renovated large master bath, new wood finish tile floors, open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524787
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6886 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

6886 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the tranquility as well as the full array of conveniences offered by this exceptionally maintained property, located at 6886 Swan Sea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL. This villa, offering stunning gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130789
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$295,000.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

7737 Rockford Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Experience elevated country club living in the prestigious Aberdeen Golf and Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is your opportunity to enjoy an unrivaled blend of recreation,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145757
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$349,900.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

6846 Fairway Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MANDATORY membership Aberdeen Country Club. Great opportunity to own a rare three full bathroom home in the desirable Aberdeen Country Club in Boynton Beach. Vacant, easy to show. Functional split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151059
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8078 Popash Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$350,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

8078 Popash Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Country club lifestyle! Aberdeen has a mandatory club membership. Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautiful 1 story home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Aberdeen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158919
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8213 Cassia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

8213 Cassia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Aberdeen country club, beautiful villa golf and Lakeview. Two bedroom plus office / den. Modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry. Mainly impact hurricane g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160382
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7823 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

7823 Rockford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home with spectacular lake view in the highly desirable Brittany Lakes of Aberdeen. The updated kitchen features stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8864 Shoal Creek Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$298,500.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

8864 Shoal Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,787 living sq ft in the prestigious Aberdeen Country Club. This light filled home features elegant white ceramic tile throughout, rich hardwo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012442
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8192 Brindisi Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$350,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

8192 Brindisi Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own a single family home in one of Boynton Beaches most sought after Active Lifestyle community (Venetian Isles) Almost 1800 SF of living space with no wasted space. All rooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021787
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin