Active
Property Photos
8112 Northboro Court 12b
  1. Image 1 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  2. Image 2 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  3. Image 3 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  4. Image 4 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  5. Image 5 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  6. Image 6 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  7. Image 7 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  8. Image 8 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  9. Image 9 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  10. Image 10 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  11. Image 11 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  12. Image 12 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  13. Image 13 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  14. Image 14 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  15. Image 15 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  16. Image 16 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  17. Image 17 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  18. Image 18 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  19. Image 19 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  20. Image 20 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  21. Image 21 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  22. Image 22 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  23. Image 23 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  24. Image 24 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  25. Image 25 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  26. Image 26 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  27. Image 27 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  28. Image 28 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  29. Image 29 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  30. Image 30 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  31. Image 31 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  32. Image 32 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  33. Image 33 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  34. Image 34 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  35. Image 35 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  36. Image 36 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  37. Image 37 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  38. Image 38 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  39. Image 39 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  40. Image 40 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  41. Image 41 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  42. Image 42 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  43. Image 43 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  44. Image 44 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  45. Image 45 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  46. Image 46 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  47. Image 47 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  48. Image 48 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  49. Image 49 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  50. Image 50 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  51. Image 51 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  52. Image 52 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  53. Image 53 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  54. Image 54 For 8112 Northboro Court 12b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 8112 Northboro Court 12b, West Palm Beach, FL 33406

Description

Newly priced for immediate sale! Beautifully renovated two story townhome in a sought after gated community! This modern home features a brand new roof, new A/C system, and tankless water heater for ultimate comfort and efficiency. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout with luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout, matching perfectly with the sleek contemporary kitchen boasting lovely solid surface countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Impact windows and doors provide peace of mind and energy savings year round; high capacity LG W/D. Enjoy resort style amenities in this vibrant community, all while living just minutes from shopping, dining, and top local attractions. Move in ready and truly turnkey! *This home qualifies for our Guaranteed Sale Program!*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8112 Northboro Court 12b
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Parking, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLESLEY AT LAKE CLARKE SHORES LT 12B
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 34434417600000122
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 12b
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4034 Palm Bay Circle  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$340,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

4034 Palm Bay Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled townhouse in Prime West Palm Beach location, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathroom, located just minutes from the Palm Beach International Airport and with easy access to I 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145137
  2. Provided by Zulmax Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$375,000.00 ($314.86 / sqft )

2941 Genoa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025487
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$329,000.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

1630 Forest Lakes Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhouse with Spacious Fenced Patio Discover this charming, updated townhouse just 10 minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! Featuring a newer AC unit and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075850
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$368,889.00 ($217.76 / sqft )

1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1545 Forest Lakes Circle Unit B in West Palm Beach. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townhome offers 1,694 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Forest Lakes com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162872
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Forest Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$400,000.00 ($323.63 / sqft )

1524 Forest Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA townhouse in a central, convenient location close to everythingshopping, dining, parks, transit, and major commuter routes. Bright open living/dining, a well appointed kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004375
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3807 Collinwood Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$329,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

3807 Collinwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright with Vaulted Ceilings, Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Great Room, Stone Fireplace, Den, Primary Suite Features Walk In Closet, with U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005143
  2. Provided by Milestone Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Northboro Court 11b, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$335,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

8111 Northboro Court 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in one of Lake Clarke Shores' most desirable gated communities. This elegant home features soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009593
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Bridgewater Court, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$334,900.00 ($243.74 / sqft )

8142 Bridgewater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom DiVosta built townhouse in the gated Wellesley at Lake Clarke Shores community. Upgrades include a fully renovated eat in kitchen, laminate floors and impact windows. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012452
  2. Provided by Kiely Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Northboro Court 11d, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$365,000.00 ($213.45 / sqft )

8111 Northboro Court 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8111 Northboro Court Unit 11D, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the Wellesley community of Lake Clarke Shores. This unit features a functional layout with a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021075
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Post Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$425,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2350 Post Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Preston Square. Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained residence offers numerous upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013527
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin