Active
Property Photos
803 Vision Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 803 Vision Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 803 Vision Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 803 Vision Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 803 Vision Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 803 Vision Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 803 Vision Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 803 Vision Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 803 Vision Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 803 Vision Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 803 Vision Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 803 Vision Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 803 Vision Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 803 Vision Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 803 Vision Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 803 Vision Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 803 Vision Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 803 Vision Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 803 Vision Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 803 Vision Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 803 Vision Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 803 Vision Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 803 Vision Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 803 Vision Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 803 Vision Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 803 Vision Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 803 Vision Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 803 Vision Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 803 Vision Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 803 Vision Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 803 Vision Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 803 Vision Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 803 Vision Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 803 Vision Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 803 Vision Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 803 Vision Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 803 Vision Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 803 Vision Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 803 Vision Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 803 Vision Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 803 Vision Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 803 Vision Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 803 Vision Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 803 Vision Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to 803 Vision Terrace, ideally located in the desirable Vision One community in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This well maintained residence offers 1,848 square feet of living space with a bright, freshly painted interior and a functional, comfortable layout. Enjoy the South Florida lifestyle from the spacious screened in patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features bamboo and laminate flooring, an updated second floor bathroom, and a refreshed first floor half bath. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, impact sliders on the second floor, hurricane protection on remaining windows and doors, and thoughtful updates that add peace of mind. Vision One is conveniently located just minutes from world class shopping, dining, golf, and some of South Florida's most beautiful beaches, making this an exceptional opportunity for full time living or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 803 Vision Terrace
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISION ONE BLDG 8 UNIT C TWNHS
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424212100080030
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 7th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$400,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

707 7th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this great Glenwood townhome. Awesome location being within close proximity to the PGA National clubhouse & resort style pool, as well as right next to turnpike, i95 & all shopping and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092428
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 16th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$362,900.00

1601 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE PGA NATIONAL LIFESTYLE! Bright and versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse just steps from PGA National Resort & Spa. The main level offers a rare first floor bedroom, ideal for guests or a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

505 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in PGA National at Glenwood Townhomes! 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS A BONUS ROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH PRIVATE DOOR AND SLIDING DOOR TO THE PATIO. BEING USED A BEDRROM Renovated kitchen with new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102343
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 6th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$378,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

630 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse nestled in the heart of the prestigious PGA National home to the renowned PGA Tour Cognizant Classic. Boasting elegant design and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110865
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 1st Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,888.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

108 1st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and thoughtfully updated three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome located within the sought after gated enclave of Glenwood at PGA National. Ideally positioned near the gate and clubhous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 12th Terrace 1213, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$379,000.00 ($254.70 / sqft )

1213 12th Terrace 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Glenwood community of PGA National. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167042
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 19th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,900.00 ($66.65 / sqft )

1916 19th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Talk about Location! Walk to the Shops of Garden Square, I 95 but minutes away, Garden Lakes is an Immaculate Subdivision. includes Pickle Ball Courts, Side walks of Shaded trees, Lagoons with Founta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000375
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 2nd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$369,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

219 2nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens this Garden Lakes Townhome ready for a buyers Vision.... Enjoy this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome with Den/office that could be converted to a 3rd bedroom...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001897
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 2nd Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$355,000.00 ($238.58 / sqft )

227 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PGA Nationals Glenwood. This clean two story townhome offers privacy with screened in patio & an open living concept. Perfectly located within close proximity to PGA's beautiful resort as w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002737
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin