Active
Property Photos
630 6th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 630 6th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 630 6th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 630 6th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 630 6th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 630 6th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 630 6th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 630 6th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 630 6th Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 630 6th Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 630 6th Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 630 6th Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 630 6th Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 630 6th Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 630 6th Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 630 6th Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 630 6th Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 630 6th Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 630 6th Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 630 6th Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 630 6th Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 630 6th Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 630 6th Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 630 6th Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 630 6th Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 630 6th Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 630 6th Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 630 6th Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 630 6th Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 630 6th Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 630 6th Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 630 6th Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 630 6th Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 630 6th Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 630 6th Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 630 6th Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 630 6th Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 630 6th Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 630 6th Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 630 6th Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 630 6th Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 630 6th Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 630 6th Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 630 6th Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 630 6th Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 630 6th Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 630 6th Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 630 6th Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 630 6th Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 630 6th Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 630 6th Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 630 6th Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 630 6th Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 630 6th Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 630 6th Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 630 6th Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 630 6th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $378,000

Address: 630 6th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse nestled in the heart of the prestigious PGA National home to the renowned PGA Tour Cognizant Classic. Boasting elegant design and an exceptional layout, this residence offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and privacy. Step inside to discover brand new flooring throughout and a newly renovated kitchen featuring modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and updated appliances. The open concept floor plan also includes a spacious den/office, perfect for working from home or converting into a guest retreat. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with an expansive private patio, perfect for relaxing after a long day at work, hosting dinner parties, or soaking up Florida's year round sunshine. A new roof and new fencing offer added peace of mind and a polished exterior aesthetic. Retreat to the generous bedrooms, each with expansive closet storage, while the master bedroom features its own en suite bath for added convenience. An outdoor storage shed provides additional space for seasonal items or sporting equipment, and two assigned spaces ensure easy parking. Located within a secure, gated community with amazing amenities, you'll enjoy easy access to championship golf courses, walking trails, resort style pools, tennis facilities and more! all inside the world renowned PGA National enclave.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11110865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 630 6th Terrace
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $378,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD TWNHS AMND UNIT 630
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424210120000630
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 7th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$400,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

707 7th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this great Glenwood townhome. Awesome location being within close proximity to the PGA National clubhouse & resort style pool, as well as right next to turnpike, i95 & all shopping and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092428
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

12816 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544719
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 16th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$362,900.00

1601 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE PGA NATIONAL LIFESTYLE! Bright and versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse just steps from PGA National Resort & Spa. The main level offers a rare first floor bedroom, ideal for guests or a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

505 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in PGA National at Glenwood Townhomes! 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS A BONUS ROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH PRIVATE DOOR AND SLIDING DOOR TO THE PATIO. BEING USED A BEDRROM Renovated kitchen with new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102343
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13356 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

13356 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! The moment you walk in to this home your heart may skip a beat viewing the spectacular water views with its multiple fountains and beautiful array of birdlife. An easy open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148463
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($231.84 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155876
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 1st Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,888.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

108 1st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and thoughtfully updated three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome located within the sought after gated enclave of Glenwood at PGA National. Ideally positioned near the gate and clubhous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Vision Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,000.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

803 Vision Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 803 Vision Terrace, ideally located in the desirable Vision One community in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This well maintained residence offers 1,848 square feet of living space with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163344
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$445,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

127 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace resort style living in this inviting 2BR/2BA patio home in the PGA National Patio Homes community. Just steps to the community pool and a short walk to PGA National Resort, home of the PGA Tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164979
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin