Active
Property Photos
20161 Bridgewater Drive
  1. Image 1 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  2. Image 2 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  3. Image 3 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  4. Image 4 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  5. Image 5 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  6. Image 6 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  7. Image 7 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  8. Image 8 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  9. Image 9 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  10. Image 10 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  11. Image 11 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  12. Image 12 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  13. Image 13 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  14. Image 14 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  15. Image 15 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  16. Image 16 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  17. Image 17 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  18. Image 18 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  19. Image 19 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  20. Image 20 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  21. Image 21 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  22. Image 22 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  23. Image 23 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  24. Image 24 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  25. Image 25 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  26. Image 26 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  27. Image 27 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  28. Image 28 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  29. Image 29 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  30. Image 30 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  31. Image 31 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  32. Image 32 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  33. Image 33 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  34. Image 34 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  35. Image 35 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  36. Image 36 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  37. Image 37 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  38. Image 38 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  39. Image 39 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  40. Image 40 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  41. Image 41 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  42. Image 42 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  43. Image 43 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  44. Image 44 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  45. Image 45 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  46. Image 46 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  47. Image 47 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  48. Image 48 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  49. Image 49 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  50. Image 50 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  51. Image 51 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  52. Image 52 For 20161 Bridgewater Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,199,000

Address: 20161 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Experience elevated living in one of Jupiter's most exclusive gated communities: Bridgewater by DiVosta. This 2023 built, nearly new estate offers 5 bedrooms, den/office, 4.5 bathrooms, loft/flex room, 3 car garage, and a brand new pool. 3,796 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted space, all set on nearly one acre of prime land. Inside, you'll find soaring volume ceilings, impact glass throughout, and an open concept floor plan that effortlessly blends luxury with livability. The chef's kitchen is outfitted with high end appliances, sleek cabinetry, and a walk in pantry, anchoring a main living area designed for both entertaining and everyday ease. A private office, oversized laundry room, and custom finishes add next level functionality. The ground floor primary suite delivers ser energy with dual vanities, a spa like soaking tub, and a walk in shower. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious flex room that can function as a second living area, game room, media space, or homework hub; plus generously sized secondary bedrooms that offer comfort and privacy for guests or family. But the real magic is the lot, with ample space for a custom pool, lush outdoor living areas, and your dream backyard setup, this property also allows for a detached guest house up to 50% of the main home's square footage. Whether you envision a pool cabana, in law suite, or luxe guest quarters, Bridgewater gives you the flexibility to build the lifestyle you want. Bridgewater is a low density, luxury community zoned for A rated Martin County schools, just minutes from Jupiter's beaches, golf, and dining destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20161 Bridgewater Drive
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $3,199,000
  • Price sqft: $661
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4843
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 537
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BRIDGEWATER PRESERVE REPLAT ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 62 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN
  • Parcel Number: 284042007000001100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20124 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,695,000.00 ($666.61 / sqft )

20124 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning newer construction home in DiVosta's exclusive boutique community of Bridgewater, offering beautiful water views across a serene lake with a picturesque fountain. Designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5543 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160218
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8150 Grassy Hollow Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,595,000.00 ($546.27 / sqft )

8150 Grassy Hollow Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the exclusive gated community of Prado, this 2017 CBS, Coastal residence offers space, privacy and the lifestyle Jupiter is known for with the added convenience of PBI Airport/West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11165317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18481 Symphony Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,995,000.00 ($499.92 / sqft )

18481 Symphony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction right in the heart of Jupiter, this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath, two story home spans 4,906 sq feet of pure perfection. The attention to detail and seamless flow throughout are rea

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000934
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8245 Country Estates Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,375,000.00 ($484.71 / sqft )

8245 Country Estates Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8245 SE Country Estates Way, Jupiter Living at Its Absolute Finest. Tucked behind the private gates of the highly coveted Island Country Estates, one of Jupiter's most exclusive enclaves wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6963 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006976
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10561 Le Parc, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,125,000.00 ($476.66 / sqft )

10561 Le Parc Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated cbs home and property with a detached guest house. The home offers timeless architecture paired with luxurious modern living. Situated adjacent to jonathon dickinson state par

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027279
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin