Active
Property Photos
3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  1. Image 1 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  2. Image 2 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  3. Image 3 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  4. Image 4 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  5. Image 5 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  6. Image 6 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  7. Image 7 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  8. Image 8 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  9. Image 9 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  10. Image 10 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  11. Image 11 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  12. Image 12 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  13. Image 13 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  14. Image 14 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  15. Image 15 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  16. Image 16 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  17. Image 17 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  18. Image 18 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  19. Image 19 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  20. Image 20 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  21. Image 21 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  22. Image 22 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  23. Image 23 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  24. Image 24 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  25. Image 25 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  26. Image 26 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  27. Image 27 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  28. Image 28 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  29. Image 29 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  30. Image 30 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  31. Image 31 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  32. Image 32 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  33. Image 33 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  34. Image 34 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  35. Image 35 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  36. Image 36 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  37. Image 37 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  38. Image 38 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  39. Image 39 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  40. Image 40 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  41. Image 41 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  42. Image 42 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  43. Image 43 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  44. Image 44 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  45. Image 45 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  46. Image 46 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  47. Image 47 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  48. Image 48 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  49. Image 49 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  50. Image 50 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  51. Image 51 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  52. Image 52 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  53. Image 53 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  54. Image 54 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  55. Image 55 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  56. Image 56 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  57. Image 57 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  58. Image 58 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  59. Image 59 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  60. Image 60 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  61. Image 61 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  62. Image 62 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  63. Image 63 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  64. Image 64 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  65. Image 65 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  66. Image 66 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  67. Image 67 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  68. Image 68 For 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

Address: 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Welcome to a rare offering in one of the most desirable unobstructed oceanfront positions in all of Highland Beach. Unlike most oceanfront residences along the coastline, this exposure is not bordered by a neighboring building allowing the Atlantic to unfold in full view. Located within the highly regarded Ambassadors condominium, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a true front row experience along the sand. From the moment you enter, expansive impact glass draws your eye directly to the water, filling the home with natural light. The open living and dining areas extend seamlessly to a private balcony overlooking the beach creating effortless indoor outdoor coastal living with the Atlantic as your backdrop. This residence has been thoughtfully updated where it matters most: Renovated kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and appliances Both bathrooms tastefully remodeled Impact glass throughout In unit washer and dryer Split bedroom layout Neutral coastal finishes Generous storage Ambassadors is an meticulously maintained, all ages beachfront community spanning approximately 600 feet of direct ocean frontage across three buildings. The association has completed significant structural and aesthetic improvements, including impact glass installation, exterior painting, concrete restoration, and recently renovated lobbies and hallways with clean, modern finishes reinforcing long term value and pride of ownership. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including: 24/7 manned gated security Two oceanfront swimming pools Direct private beach access Fitness center and cardio room Club and social rooms Library and billiards Grilling areas On site management Boat dockage when available Assigned parking and ample guest parking Ideally positioned between Boca Raton and Delray Beach, you are minutes from Atlantic Avenue's dining and nightlife, Boca's upscale shopping and cultural venues, and convenient access to I 95 and major airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $609
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1413
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMBASSADORS V SOUTH COND APT 207
  • Parcel Number: 24434633120000207
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$749,900.00

4505 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538455
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 908, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$595,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience spectacular oceanfront living from this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched on the 9th floor in the heart of Highland Beach. This bright and airy condo offers sweeping ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 310, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($455.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR 2BA waterfront apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, in east Boca Raton. This apartment features tile floors throughout, partial impact glass windows, and an over sized balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158618
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$729,000.00 ($606.99 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA residence in the sought after Seagate of Highland Beach, offered at $729,000. Located in the desirable A Building, this beautifully renovated condo is filled with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159718
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to reimagine and renovate a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive coastal enclave of Highland Beach. With an ideal floor plan, generous room sizes, and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$700,000.00 ($466.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 317-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$750,000.00 ($605.33 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 317-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely remodeled 2/2 corner. Everything is new from head to toe. This property includes: modern luxury decor. Full hurricane impact windows and balcony sliders, covered parking in front of c bld,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165639
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin