Active
Property Photos
836 Club Drive
  1. Image 1 For 836 Club Drive
  2. Image 2 For 836 Club Drive
  3. Image 3 For 836 Club Drive
  4. Image 4 For 836 Club Drive
  5. Image 5 For 836 Club Drive
  6. Image 6 For 836 Club Drive
  7. Image 7 For 836 Club Drive
  8. Image 8 For 836 Club Drive
  9. Image 9 For 836 Club Drive
  10. Image 10 For 836 Club Drive
  11. Image 11 For 836 Club Drive
  12. Image 12 For 836 Club Drive
  13. Image 13 For 836 Club Drive
  14. Image 14 For 836 Club Drive
  15. Image 15 For 836 Club Drive
  16. Image 16 For 836 Club Drive
  17. Image 17 For 836 Club Drive
  18. Image 18 For 836 Club Drive
  19. Image 19 For 836 Club Drive
  20. Image 20 For 836 Club Drive
  21. Image 21 For 836 Club Drive
  22. Image 22 For 836 Club Drive
  23. Image 23 For 836 Club Drive
  24. Image 24 For 836 Club Drive
  25. Image 25 For 836 Club Drive
  26. Image 26 For 836 Club Drive
  27. Image 27 For 836 Club Drive
  28. Image 28 For 836 Club Drive
  29. Image 29 For 836 Club Drive
  30. Image 30 For 836 Club Drive
  31. Image 31 For 836 Club Drive
  32. Image 32 For 836 Club Drive
  33. Image 33 For 836 Club Drive
  34. Image 34 For 836 Club Drive
  35. Image 35 For 836 Club Drive
  36. Image 36 For 836 Club Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $8,500

Address: 836 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

AVAILABLE BEGINNING August 10, 2026 Enjoy the best of South Florida living in this fully furnished, corner unit rental located in the highly desirable Club Cottages at PGA National a true vacation style community in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, close to everything you need. This bright and welcoming residence offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and generous outdoor space, including an open yard perfect for kids or grandkids to play catch, cornhole, or enjoy outdoor activities. The front bedroom features a king size bed, while the second bedroom offers two full size beds, plus a pullout sofa in the living room to comfortably accommodate additional guests. The home features a recently renovated chef's kitchen with timeless white cabinetry and elegant quartz countertops, fully stocked with essentials including a Keurig coffee maker, toaster, knife set, and more. Whether you're enjoying casual meals at home or heading out for fine dining, this space is designed for both comfort and convenience. Step outside to the spacious outdoor patio, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or unwinding after a day in the Florida sun. Located just a short walk to the private Club Cottages community pool and PGA National Resort, this property offers exceptional access to world class dining, spa amenities, and walking trails. PGA National is home to seven on site restaurants, including the renowned Butcher's Club, as well as a luxurious spa and beautifully landscaped grounds. Perfectly situated minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, I 95, and the Florida Turnpike, this home is also close to North County District Park with public tennis and pickleball courts, pristine beaches, Downtown West Palm Beach, top rated dining, and the Brightline high speed rail to Miami and Orlando. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate proximity to outstanding courses such as Abacoa Golf Club, North Palm Beach Country Club (Jack Nicklaus designed), Sandhill Crane, and many more. Whether you're seeking a seasonal escape or a longer term rental in a premier Palm Beach Gardens location, this property delivers the perfect blend of lifestyle, comfort, and convenience. Seasonal Price: $9,500/month beginning Nov 1 April 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164198 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 836 Club Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $8,500
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA CLUB COTTAGES LT 36 BLK 8
  • Parcel Number: 52424210030080360
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 802 Sabal Palm Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,995.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

802 Sabal Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a garage unit in Heather Run. BEST 3 BED RENTAL IN PGA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103967
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,750.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

13501 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120759
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

1401 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gem is Ready for Season 2027! Don't wait! Reserve now! Pristine 2 bedroom 2 bath Villa with Den/Office & Queen size sofa bed, in gated PGA National Resort & Golf Community. Expansive views of pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096842
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1302 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

1302 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture Perfect and Ready for Season 2027! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa fulfills your vacation or annual rental dreams in every way! Rented December 2026 April 2027. Available for May 1st annual renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097047
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Thurston Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$10,000.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

16 Thurston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE March of 2027. This beautifully maintained three bedroom, three bathroom pool home in PGA National offers a view of the Fazio 4th fairway. This home features a large heated pool with a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129046
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,800.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

18 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally Renovated nice One Level Furnished home in desirable Barclay subdivision in PGA National. House has new kitchen and baths and flooring and is not one of these tired outdated rentals like so m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134267
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Via Aurelia, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

26 Via Aurelia Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home in the desirable Villa d'Este community within PGA National, Palm Beach Gardens, FL. This spacious two story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138296
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,999.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

150 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous and highly sought after one level end unit patio home in the prestigious PGA National Resort. This 2BR/2BA residence with a 1 car garage offers outstanding direct panoramic views of the Fazio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147179
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Old Fence Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

3 Old Fence Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished seasonal rental, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers comfortable one level living. The open great room is filled with natural light and flows seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164571
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

237 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Off season rental in Mirasol CC. Primary Bath was just completely redone! Gorgeous 2 BR/Den(with sofa bed) home located in Mirasol CC is the perfect off season rental. sport membership but un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165989
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin