Active
Property Photos
162 Sheffield G
  1. Image 1 For 162 Sheffield G
  2. Image 2 For 162 Sheffield G
  3. Image 3 For 162 Sheffield G
  4. Image 4 For 162 Sheffield G
  5. Image 5 For 162 Sheffield G
  6. Image 6 For 162 Sheffield G
  7. Image 7 For 162 Sheffield G
  8. Image 8 For 162 Sheffield G
  9. Image 9 For 162 Sheffield G
  10. Image 10 For 162 Sheffield G
  11. Image 11 For 162 Sheffield G
  12. Image 12 For 162 Sheffield G
  13. Image 13 For 162 Sheffield G
  14. Image 14 For 162 Sheffield G
  15. Image 15 For 162 Sheffield G
  16. Image 16 For 162 Sheffield G
  17. Image 17 For 162 Sheffield G
  18. Image 18 For 162 Sheffield G
  19. Image 19 For 162 Sheffield G
  20. Image 20 For 162 Sheffield G
  21. Image 21 For 162 Sheffield G
  22. Image 22 For 162 Sheffield G
  23. Image 23 For 162 Sheffield G
  24. Image 24 For 162 Sheffield G
  25. Image 25 For 162 Sheffield G
  26. Image 26 For 162 Sheffield G
  27. Image 27 For 162 Sheffield G
  28. Image 28 For 162 Sheffield G
  29. Image 29 For 162 Sheffield G
  30. Image 30 For 162 Sheffield G
  31. Image 31 For 162 Sheffield G
  32. Image 32 For 162 Sheffield G
  33. Image 33 For 162 Sheffield G
  34. Image 34 For 162 Sheffield G
  35. Image 35 For 162 Sheffield G
  36. Image 36 For 162 Sheffield G
  37. Image 37 For 162 Sheffield G
  38. Image 38 For 162 Sheffield G
  39. Image 39 For 162 Sheffield G
  40. Image 40 For 162 Sheffield G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $156,000

Address: 162 Sheffield G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Discover elegant living in this stunning furnished 2 bed 1 1/2 bath corner unit in century village,. A gated community for active 55+adults. This sun filled second floor updated gem boasts a new kitchen with granite counters, new stainless steel appliances and a double sink updated bathrooms & sophisticated furnishings. Plus central air... Neutral colors throughout move right in and begin enjoying your piece of paradise now. Well run association with its own open patio to sit out and relax on. 8 minute walk to the hastings fitness center. Come and enjoy all the amenities that only century village has to offer. Clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdo numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 162 Sheffield G
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $156,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 903
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 534
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD G COND PAR 162
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323250071620
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 267 Wellington J  267, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00

267 Wellington J 267 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Elevator right at your door. Easy parking too! Enjoy coffee every morning in the enclosed patio. The long lake views and views are some of the nicest views in this 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503040
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Windsor E 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$162,500.00 ($175.87 / sqft )

104 Windsor E 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for the next phase in life? Enjoy the active South Florida lifestyle from this fully furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor, corner unit with a new roof, impact windows, central HVAC,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10522901
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Salisbury I  204, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($185.32 / sqft )

204 Salisbury I 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1. 5 baths unit in this 55 plus community! First floor, corner, bright condo with lovely courtyard in front. Gorgeous light tile floors, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105201
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$155,000.00 ($198.46 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Investor Special*** CASH ONLY , No age restriction, Remodeled condo overlooking tennis club courts, upgrade kitchen and bathroom. Conveniently located on the third floor. Elevator in building. No a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109692
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wellington M  1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,950.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

106 Wellington M 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful First Floor Water View Condo in Century Village's Desirable Wellington Section! Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117507
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Greenbrier A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$145,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

209 Greenbrier A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of South Florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful views from this fully furnished and beautifully renovated, two bedroom, two full bath condo l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121386
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Windsor K, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

239 Windsor K Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom second floor condo in Century Village, a 55+ community. Features include a new roof (2022), updated bathroom, accordion shutters, and a private balcony with a scenic view. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131303
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($203.02 / sqft )

308 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living with endless amenities including pools , clubhouse, fitness center transportation and more. Beautiful 1 bedroom , 1.5 bathroom condo located in desirable 55 plus community of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133364
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

121 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular & Move in Ready First floor corner unit in 55+ Century Village! Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Full Bath. Very bright. Stunning new Kitchen with quartz countertop Including new Stainless Steel A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Somerset G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

143 Somerset G Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS IN 55+ CENTURY VILLAGE!!! Lovely Somerset Section 2 Bedroom With Spectacular Wide Water Views and A Fantastic Location Close to the Clubhouse & Walgreens building! Large Rooms In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin