Active
Property Photos
4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  1. Image 1 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  2. Image 2 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  3. Image 3 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  4. Image 4 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  5. Image 5 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  6. Image 6 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  7. Image 7 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  8. Image 8 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  9. Image 9 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  10. Image 10 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  11. Image 11 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  12. Image 12 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  13. Image 13 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  14. Image 14 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  15. Image 15 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  16. Image 16 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  17. Image 17 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  18. Image 18 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  19. Image 19 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  20. Image 20 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  21. Image 21 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  22. Image 22 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  23. Image 23 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  24. Image 24 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  25. Image 25 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  26. Image 26 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  27. Image 27 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  28. Image 28 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  29. Image 29 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  30. Image 30 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  31. Image 31 For 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Location is the key! Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this condo offers a serene lifestyle with easy access to nearby amenities. Enjoy the bright & airy living spaces with abundant natural light with extra windows throughout. The kitchen with window gives extra light to enjoy every minute of food preparation. The end unit gives the bedrooms an additional window enhancing the overall ambiance. The master bathroom window adds both light & ventilation. Breathtaking views of a beautifully maintained golf course & canal. Spacious outdoor area perfect for relaxation & enjoying the scenery. Furniture & firnishings are negotiable, allowing for personalization or easy move in. Equipped with accordian hurricane shutters on all windows & the screened in porch for added peace of mind. Combiation of berber carpet & tile in living areas & bedrooms for comfort & style. Ac unit installed around 2015 & water heater installed around 2002. This condo is perfect for both seasonal residents seeking a warm retrear and those looking to settle down in a welcoming community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4682 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 954
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE LAKES GOLF COLONY CONDNO 14 UNIT 206 BLDG 42
  • Parcel Number: 00424428260422060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$179,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo with golf vista view. Eat in kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master bedroom has its own bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126373
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3871 Via Poinciana  104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$158,995.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

3871 Via Poinciana 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly & timelessly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath, 1st floor condo with its Deeded parking spot right outside the front door! New A/C (Jan 2025). Beautiful, neutral tile floors throughout the entire home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Via Poinciana  503, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$184,999.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

3959 Via Poinciana 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this stunning 55+ condo offers gorgeous golf course views in the highly sought after Poinciana community. Beautifully updated, it features a recently renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128758
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$169,900.00 ($135.60 / sqft )

4080 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo presents an incredible opportunity for a buyer seeking a stylish, move in ready space with significant potential for personalization. The entire residence is modernized by a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133345
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Esedra Court 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4822 Esedra Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning balcony views from this spacious 2 bedroom condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Fountains Country Club. This light and bright home offers comfortable living with a relaxing e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140091
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin