Active
Property Photos
6637 Traveler Road
  1. Image 1 For 6637 Traveler Road
  2. Image 2 For 6637 Traveler Road
  3. Image 3 For 6637 Traveler Road
  4. Image 4 For 6637 Traveler Road
  5. Image 5 For 6637 Traveler Road
  6. Image 6 For 6637 Traveler Road
  7. Image 7 For 6637 Traveler Road
  8. Image 8 For 6637 Traveler Road
  9. Image 9 For 6637 Traveler Road
  10. Image 10 For 6637 Traveler Road
  11. Image 11 For 6637 Traveler Road
  12. Image 12 For 6637 Traveler Road
  13. Image 13 For 6637 Traveler Road
  14. Image 14 For 6637 Traveler Road
  15. Image 15 For 6637 Traveler Road
  16. Image 16 For 6637 Traveler Road
  17. Image 17 For 6637 Traveler Road
  18. Image 18 For 6637 Traveler Road
  19. Image 19 For 6637 Traveler Road
  20. Image 20 For 6637 Traveler Road
  21. Image 21 For 6637 Traveler Road
  22. Image 22 For 6637 Traveler Road
  23. Image 23 For 6637 Traveler Road
  24. Image 24 For 6637 Traveler Road
  25. Image 25 For 6637 Traveler Road
  26. Image 26 For 6637 Traveler Road
  27. Image 27 For 6637 Traveler Road
  28. Image 28 For 6637 Traveler Road
  29. Image 29 For 6637 Traveler Road
  30. Image 30 For 6637 Traveler Road
  31. Image 31 For 6637 Traveler Road
  32. Image 32 For 6637 Traveler Road
  33. Image 33 For 6637 Traveler Road
  34. Image 34 For 6637 Traveler Road
  35. Image 35 For 6637 Traveler Road
  36. Image 36 For 6637 Traveler Road
  37. Image 37 For 6637 Traveler Road
  38. Image 38 For 6637 Traveler Road
  39. Image 39 For 6637 Traveler Road
  40. Image 40 For 6637 Traveler Road
  41. Image 41 For 6637 Traveler Road
  42. Image 42 For 6637 Traveler Road
  43. Image 43 For 6637 Traveler Road
  44. Image 44 For 6637 Traveler Road
  45. Image 45 For 6637 Traveler Road
  46. Image 46 For 6637 Traveler Road
  47. Image 47 For 6637 Traveler Road
  48. Image 48 For 6637 Traveler Road
  49. Image 49 For 6637 Traveler Road
  50. Image 50 For 6637 Traveler Road
  51. Image 51 For 6637 Traveler Road
  52. Image 52 For 6637 Traveler Road
  53. Image 53 For 6637 Traveler Road
  54. Image 54 For 6637 Traveler Road
  55. Image 55 For 6637 Traveler Road
  56. Image 56 For 6637 Traveler Road
  57. Image 57 For 6637 Traveler Road
  58. Image 58 For 6637 Traveler Road
  59. Image 59 For 6637 Traveler Road
  60. Image 60 For 6637 Traveler Road
  61. Image 61 For 6637 Traveler Road
  62. Image 62 For 6637 Traveler Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,123

Address: 6637 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Step inside to discover an open and airy floor plan enhanced by elegant finishes and modern fixtures throughout. Spacious living and dining areas ideal for entertaining. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and ample cabinetry. Seamless indoor outdoor flow for Florida living. The primary suite is a true private retreat, featuring: A generous walk in closet, Spa inspired en suite bathroom, Soaking tub, Separate shower and Dual vanities. Enjoy tranquil mornings and relaxing evenings on the screened patio overlooking the lake. The beautifully landscaped yard offers privacy and space to unwind, entertain, or simply take in the peaceful water views. For you gardeners, there are 5 plant beds with potatoes, tomatoes, basil, onion and jalapeno peppers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6637 Traveler Road
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $550,123
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RENAISSANCE SECTION 8 LT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424315070000590
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1766 Annandale Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$655,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

1766 Annandale Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Roof 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 story home in the desirable Madison Green community, offering 2,524 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. A double door ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161043
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3887 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$634,000.00 ($190.62 / sqft )

3887 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! This property is well suited for ANY family structure with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The 5th bedroom, just off the main entrance, can serve as an office, guest bedroom, or elderly quart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165728
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4453 San Andros, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$625,000.00 ($219.07 / sqft )

4453 San Andros Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 1 story home in the gated community of Andros Isle, perfectly situated on a corner lot within a quiet cul de sac. Boasting 2,237 sqft of living space, this residence offers 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166639
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($213.30 / sqft )

9531 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly desirable 55+ community of Baywinds. This well maintained single family home offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007649
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin