Active
Property Photos
10056 Lexington Circle N
  1. Image 1 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  2. Image 2 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  3. Image 3 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  4. Image 4 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  5. Image 5 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  6. Image 6 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  7. Image 7 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  8. Image 8 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  9. Image 9 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  10. Image 10 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  11. Image 11 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  12. Image 12 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  13. Image 13 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  14. Image 14 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  15. Image 15 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  16. Image 16 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  17. Image 17 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  18. Image 18 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  19. Image 19 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  20. Image 20 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  21. Image 21 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  22. Image 22 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  23. Image 23 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  24. Image 24 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  25. Image 25 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  26. Image 26 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  27. Image 27 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  28. Image 28 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  29. Image 29 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  30. Image 30 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  31. Image 31 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  32. Image 32 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  33. Image 33 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  34. Image 34 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  35. Image 35 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  36. Image 36 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  37. Image 37 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  38. Image 38 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  39. Image 39 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  40. Image 40 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  41. Image 41 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  42. Image 42 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  43. Image 43 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  44. Image 44 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  45. Image 45 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  46. Image 46 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  47. Image 47 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  48. Image 48 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  49. Image 49 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  50. Image 50 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  51. Image 51 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  52. Image 52 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  53. Image 53 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  54. Image 54 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  55. Image 55 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  56. Image 56 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  57. Image 57 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  58. Image 58 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  59. Image 59 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  60. Image 60 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  61. Image 61 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  62. Image 62 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  63. Image 63 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  64. Image 64 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  65. Image 65 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  66. Image 66 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  67. Image 67 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  68. Image 68 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  69. Image 69 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
  70. Image 70 For 10056 Lexington Circle N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,555

Address: 10056 Lexington Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Boynton Beach 2BR plus Den, 2BA residence featuring over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with soaring ceilings and crown molding. The interior boasts new bedroom flooring and an updated guest bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, updated fixtures, and a fresh backsplash. The primary suite includes a spa style bath. Exterior highlights include a private, heated saltwater pool with brand new Cool Deck coating. Mechanical and security updates include a 2016 roof, Nest thermostat, and smart home locks/security system. Property includes a two car garage and is situated in a highly desirable area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10056 Lexington Circle N
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $589,555
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON LAKES LT 95
  • Parcel Number: 00434530220000950
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4350 Key Lime Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($187.60 / sqft )

4350 Key Lime Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 5/3 and haft bath single family home in the sought after Knollwood neighborhood. The floor plan includes an updated kitchen, formal dining area, and a generous family living room. The master

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Grove Park Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$580,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

1017 Grove Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Palmyra Estates. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2019) o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133518
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$569,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

1078 Fairfax Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2 story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134093
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lawrence Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($222.05 / sqft )

15 Lawrence Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a private lakefront gated community this 4/2. 5 lakefront pool home checks all the boxes. 2 car garage with paver brick driveway & walkways tropical lushly landscaped features magnifient

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$689,000.00 ($221.83 / sqft )

2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best neighbourhoods in Boynton! Amazing gated lakeview community. This 3br 2.5ba single story home radiates with natural light through its impact windows! It boasts a large open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160446
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Sussex Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$639,000.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

1235 Sussex Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the heart of Boynton Beach, 1235 Sussex Street offers comfortable South Florida living in a bright and well maintained setting. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167677
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Aspen Leaf Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$649,000.00 ($225.74 / sqft )

3801 Aspen Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within the intimate Aspen Glen community in Boynton Beach. This spacious 2 story home is ideally situated on a quiet and private cul de sac lot. Enter through th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000445
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Mystic Harbor Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$610,000.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

8156 Mystic Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located on a private oversized corner lot with only one direct neighbor, offering exceptional space and privacy. A NEW ROOF (2023) and numerous recent updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003804
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Citrus Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$680,000.00 ($205.25 / sqft )

86 Citrus Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Citrus Park area. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space, this two story home features new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011664
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8094 Sago Palm Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($222.85 / sqft )

8094 Sago Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom(2 beds in the main house, 1 in the guest), 3 bath courtyard pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gateway Gardens. This single story residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011861
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin