Active
Property Photos
5411 42nd Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 5411 42nd Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 5411 42nd Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,785,000

Address: 5411 42nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Panoramic lake and golf course views fill this contemporary one story retreat. Light and open, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers modern elegance with volume ceilings and stunning gray wood grain tile floors throughout the main living areas, complemented by gray 24'' porcelain tile in the bedrooms. At the heart of the home is an island kitchen with sleek white cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a charming breakfast nook perfect for morning coffee with a view.The home also features plantation shutters, custom closet design, custom window shades and impact glass French doors. Roof replaced 2022; A/Cs 2019, 2020. water heater installed 2026. Step outside to your private oasis with a lap pool, marble pavers in front and back. Relax and enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5411 42nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $1,785,000
  • Price sqft: $598
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2985
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1067
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMILTON PLACE LT 43
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424704040000430
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8131 Laurel Falls Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,899,000.00 ($387.31 / sqft )

8131 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

🏡 Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Boca Raton! Welcome to 8131 Laurel Falls Dr, a luxurious 5 bed, 5 bath residence in the sought after Lotus Palm community. This elegant home features a spacious op

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154421
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Blue Bayou Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,900,000.00 ($452.70 / sqft )

17222 Blue Bayou Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING YOUR OFFER! Must see 5BR, 5BA lakefront residence in the prestigious guard gated community of Lotus, Boca Raton. Built in 2022, this stunning two story home offers 3,344 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163362
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2298 57th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,095,000.00 ($486.76 / sqft )

2298 57th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Broken Sound community. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features spacious living areas, upscale

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003732
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17728 Villa Club Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,650,000.00 ($390.16 / sqft )

17728 Villa Club Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one level home in the prestigious Oaks of Boca Raton community with dual water views serene lakefront setting in the back with gorgeous water views out front. Private pool and steps from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009782
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17094 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,998,000.00 ($537.24 / sqft )

17094 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated living in this meticulously upgraded 3 Bed | 3.5 Bath, with a Den Santo model, perfectly positioned on a premium lakefront lot in Lotus flagship luxury community. This single story r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018112
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,845,000.00 ($492.39 / sqft )

17044 Watersprite Lakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available stunning Java model in the highly sought after Lotus community of Boca Raton. Situated on a true lakefront lot, this home offers 2,746 A/C sq ft and ~3,747 total sq ft. 3 bedrooms, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021657
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 60th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,095,000.00 ($548.29 / sqft )

3155 60th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seasons, one of Central Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities, known for its tree lined streets, resort style amenities & prime location. This private courtyard estate features 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022953
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin