Active
Property Photos
9078 Bay Point Circle
  1. Image 1 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  2. Image 2 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  3. Image 3 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  4. Image 4 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  5. Image 5 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  6. Image 6 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  7. Image 7 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  8. Image 8 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  9. Image 9 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  10. Image 10 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  11. Image 11 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  12. Image 12 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  13. Image 13 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  14. Image 14 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  15. Image 15 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  16. Image 16 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  17. Image 17 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  18. Image 18 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  19. Image 19 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  20. Image 20 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  21. Image 21 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  22. Image 22 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  23. Image 23 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  24. Image 24 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  25. Image 25 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  26. Image 26 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  27. Image 27 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  28. Image 28 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  29. Image 29 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  30. Image 30 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  31. Image 31 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  32. Image 32 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  33. Image 33 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  34. Image 34 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  35. Image 35 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  36. Image 36 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  37. Image 37 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  38. Image 38 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
  39. Image 39 For 9078 Bay Point Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 9078 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA home in the prestigious, fully gated 55+ community of Baywinds. Light filled open floor plan with tile in main areas, split floorplan , and an eat in kitchen overlooking spacious living/dining areas. Sliders open to a large screened patio with private backyard views. Primary suite features tray ceiling, walk in closet, Jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. New roof in 2017 & accordion shutters. HOA includes ADT alarm, premium cable, internet, landline, lawn care, and full resort amenities pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness, clubhouse & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9078 Bay Point Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 632
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 1 LT 16
  • Parcel Number: 74424319010000160
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3269 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$400,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3269 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Liberty Isles at Briar Bay in West Palm Beach. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Saratoga Boulevard E, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$425,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

115 Saratoga Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. This is a solid home with room to make it your own. It is a functional 2 bedroom as the 3rd bedroom was used as a hallway into the addition. The home n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139273
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$465,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$499,980.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

3302 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the gated community of Briar Bay. Bright open floor plan with spacious living areas, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Large pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021827
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12884 60th Street N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$495,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12884 60th Street N More Like This

Opportunity awaits! Single story ranch style home situated on a spacious 1.19 acre lot in The Acreage across from a scenic freshwater waterway, no neighbors to the right side, and nearby horse trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153331
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin