Active
Property Photos
3302 Bollard Road
  1. Image 1 For 3302 Bollard Road
  2. Image 2 For 3302 Bollard Road
  3. Image 3 For 3302 Bollard Road
  4. Image 4 For 3302 Bollard Road
  5. Image 5 For 3302 Bollard Road
  6. Image 6 For 3302 Bollard Road
  7. Image 7 For 3302 Bollard Road
  8. Image 8 For 3302 Bollard Road
  9. Image 9 For 3302 Bollard Road
  10. Image 10 For 3302 Bollard Road
  11. Image 11 For 3302 Bollard Road
  12. Image 12 For 3302 Bollard Road
  13. Image 13 For 3302 Bollard Road
  14. Image 14 For 3302 Bollard Road
  15. Image 15 For 3302 Bollard Road
  16. Image 16 For 3302 Bollard Road
  17. Image 17 For 3302 Bollard Road
  18. Image 18 For 3302 Bollard Road
  19. Image 19 For 3302 Bollard Road
  20. Image 20 For 3302 Bollard Road
  21. Image 21 For 3302 Bollard Road
  22. Image 22 For 3302 Bollard Road
  23. Image 23 For 3302 Bollard Road
  24. Image 24 For 3302 Bollard Road
  25. Image 25 For 3302 Bollard Road
  26. Image 26 For 3302 Bollard Road
  27. Image 27 For 3302 Bollard Road
  28. Image 28 For 3302 Bollard Road
  29. Image 29 For 3302 Bollard Road
  30. Image 30 For 3302 Bollard Road
  31. Image 31 For 3302 Bollard Road
  32. Image 32 For 3302 Bollard Road
  33. Image 33 For 3302 Bollard Road
  34. Image 34 For 3302 Bollard Road
  35. Image 35 For 3302 Bollard Road
  36. Image 36 For 3302 Bollard Road
  37. Image 37 For 3302 Bollard Road
  38. Image 38 For 3302 Bollard Road
  39. Image 39 For 3302 Bollard Road
  40. Image 40 For 3302 Bollard Road
  41. Image 41 For 3302 Bollard Road
  42. Image 42 For 3302 Bollard Road
  43. Image 43 For 3302 Bollard Road
  44. Image 44 For 3302 Bollard Road
  45. Image 45 For 3302 Bollard Road
  46. Image 46 For 3302 Bollard Road
  47. Image 47 For 3302 Bollard Road
  48. Image 48 For 3302 Bollard Road
  49. Image 49 For 3302 Bollard Road
  50. Image 50 For 3302 Bollard Road
  51. Image 51 For 3302 Bollard Road
  52. Image 52 For 3302 Bollard Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,980

Address: 3302 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the gated community of Briar Bay. Bright open floor plan with spacious living areas, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Large paver patio and fenced backyard overlook the lake and fountain, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. Major updates include a brand new 2026 roof, approximately 3 year old A/C, and new water heater. Complete with a 2 car garage. Briar Bay is a private, pet friendly community just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, downtown West Palm Beach, shopping, and restaurants. Low HOA fees of $338/month grant you access to a wealth of association amenities including 24 hour manned gate, clubhouse, a modern gym, playground, swimming pool, tennis courts, and a dedicated pickle ball court.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3302 Bollard Road
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $499,980
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Grassy Waters
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Liberty Bay
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIBERTY BAY LT 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424315090000100
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($218.24 / sqft )

9213 Heathridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in sought after Breakers West, this 3BR, 2.5BA home offers over 2,000 A/C sq ft with golf course frontage along Mayacoo Lakes. Quiet and private setting. Marble floors and vaulted ceilings hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165667
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6637 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$550,123.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

6637 Traveler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside to discover an open and airy floor plan enhanced by elegant finishes and modern fixtures throughout. Spacious living and dining areas ideal for entertaining. Gourmet kitchen with stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166086
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1599 Newhaven Point Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$575,000.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

1599 Newhaven Point Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value add opportunity in Stonehaven Estates! This spacious 4 bedroom home offers 3,075 square feet of living area, 3 full baths, and an additional half bath. It features a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012459
  2. Provided by Quantum Realty Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

5180 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and make this 5BR/2.5BA/2 CG pool home on 1.25 acres the dream retreat you've always wanted. Tucked back on a paved road, this sprawling property offers room for horses, toys, garden

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146909
  2. Provided by Disney Real Estate Services In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12884 60th Street N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$495,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12884 60th Street N More Like This

Opportunity awaits! Single story ranch style home situated on a spacious 1.19 acre lot in The Acreage across from a scenic freshwater waterway, no neighbors to the right side, and nearby horse trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153331
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin