Active
Property Photos
5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Description

Welcome to your lakefront home in this sought after 55+ community. This 2/2 home sits on a large lake with open green space and scenic walking paths, and it's ideally positioned next to the tennis courts and pool. The low HOA fee includes cable, internet, tennis, clubhouse, and pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5871 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 192
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: MIRROR LAKES PL 2 LT 1 (LESS S 45 FT) BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 00424523030040011
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8240 Waterline Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$359,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

8240 Waterline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006411
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 8914 Brittany Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

8914 Brittany Lakes Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021338
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($167.87 / sqft )

5707 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE IN THE LANDINGS @ ABERDEEN...Immaculately maintained corner unit, 3 bedroom/2bath villa with expansive lake views and oversized front courtyard. Fabulous location just steps to the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103356
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5531 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$319,900.00 ($173.95 / sqft )

5531 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this impeccably maintained Villa in Aberdeen East. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath unit is completely Turnkey. The home also features an updated , completely outfitted kitchen. Tiled throughout No c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118432
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6886 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

6886 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the tranquility as well as the full array of conveniences offered by this exceptionally maintained property, located at 6886 Swan Sea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL. This villa, offering stunning gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130789
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8536 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$359,000.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

8536 Logia Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely and bright end unit villa, ideal for snowbirds or year round. Tile flooring and neutral tones throughout. Seller motivated offering $8k toward new roof full price. Plenty of daylight incl. sky

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146437
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$349,900.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

6846 Fairway Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MANDATORY membership Aberdeen Country Club. Great opportunity to own a rare three full bathroom home in the desirable Aberdeen Country Club in Boynton Beach. Vacant, easy to show. Functional split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151059
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8078 Popash Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$350,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

8078 Popash Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Country club lifestyle! Aberdeen has a mandatory club membership. Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautiful 1 story home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Aberdeen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158919
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8213 Cassia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

8213 Cassia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Aberdeen country club, beautiful villa golf and Lakeview. Two bedroom plus office / den. Modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry. Mainly impact hurricane g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160382
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8482 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$334,990.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

8482 Logia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF! Beautiful glass front door. Absolutely meticulous home with extended patio crown molding, custom vanity in primary bath, a/ 2019 and hot water heater 2022. fabulous custom closet in primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162610
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin