Active
Property Photos
229 Old Meadow Way
  1. Image 1 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  2. Image 2 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  3. Image 3 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  4. Image 4 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  5. Image 5 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  6. Image 6 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  7. Image 7 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  8. Image 8 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  9. Image 9 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  10. Image 10 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  11. Image 11 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  12. Image 12 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  13. Image 13 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  14. Image 14 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  15. Image 15 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  16. Image 16 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  17. Image 17 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  18. Image 18 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  19. Image 19 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  20. Image 20 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  21. Image 21 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  22. Image 22 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  23. Image 23 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  24. Image 24 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  25. Image 25 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  26. Image 26 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  27. Image 27 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  28. Image 28 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  29. Image 29 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  30. Image 30 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  31. Image 31 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  32. Image 32 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  33. Image 33 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  34. Image 34 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  35. Image 35 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  36. Image 36 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  37. Image 37 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  38. Image 38 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  39. Image 39 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  40. Image 40 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  41. Image 41 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  42. Image 42 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  43. Image 43 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  44. Image 44 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  45. Image 45 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  46. Image 46 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  47. Image 47 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  48. Image 48 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  49. Image 49 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  50. Image 50 For 229 Old Meadow Way
  51. Image 51 For 229 Old Meadow Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 229 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to 229 Old Meadow Way. A nice furnished 3 bed, 3 bath town home located in Patio Homes inside the the highly desirable PGA National. Enjoy a spacious open place, with serene golf course views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining during the Florida season. This turnkey residence features a comfortable living area, equipped kitchen, and three well appointed bedrooms offering privacy and convenience two upstairs and one on the main level. Step outside to a private porch overlooking the golf field ideal for morning coffee or sunset gatherings. Located just minutes from world class golf, top rated dining, shopping, beaches, the PGA Resort & Spa, 20 minutes away from PBI airport This home is the perfect retreat. Ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167996 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 229 Old Meadow Way
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA PATIO HOMES LT 4 BLK 22
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424210050220040
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,000.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

218 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome in PGA National Fully Renovated and Furnished. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious PGA National community! This beautifully redone 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122429
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

204 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury in this exquisitely designed furnished home. This residence boasts sophisticated furnishings and decor, creating an elegant living experience in the sought after PGA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000035
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4057 Faraday Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4057 Faraday Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful neutral tile floors and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000740
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

858 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished with all new furniture, high end mattresses, TVs in all bedrooms and the living room and lanai. This unit has it all with a recent complete renovation with new flooring and paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016484
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12947 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12947 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Town B model in Alton with 4 bedrooms! And NO CARPET in bedrooms! Amazing Townhouse with beautiful water view in the sought after Alton neighborhood! It has 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths with 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023605
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12913 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024807
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin