Active
Property Photos
12947 Alton Road
  1. Image 1 For 12947 Alton Road
  2. Image 2 For 12947 Alton Road
  3. Image 3 For 12947 Alton Road
  4. Image 4 For 12947 Alton Road
  5. Image 5 For 12947 Alton Road
  6. Image 6 For 12947 Alton Road
  7. Image 7 For 12947 Alton Road
  8. Image 8 For 12947 Alton Road
  9. Image 9 For 12947 Alton Road
  10. Image 10 For 12947 Alton Road
  11. Image 11 For 12947 Alton Road
  12. Image 12 For 12947 Alton Road
  13. Image 13 For 12947 Alton Road
  14. Image 14 For 12947 Alton Road
  15. Image 15 For 12947 Alton Road
  16. Image 16 For 12947 Alton Road
  17. Image 17 For 12947 Alton Road
  18. Image 18 For 12947 Alton Road
  19. Image 19 For 12947 Alton Road
  20. Image 20 For 12947 Alton Road
  21. Image 21 For 12947 Alton Road
  22. Image 22 For 12947 Alton Road
  23. Image 23 For 12947 Alton Road
  24. Image 24 For 12947 Alton Road
  25. Image 25 For 12947 Alton Road
  26. Image 26 For 12947 Alton Road
  27. Image 27 For 12947 Alton Road
  28. Image 28 For 12947 Alton Road
  29. Image 29 For 12947 Alton Road
  30. Image 30 For 12947 Alton Road
  31. Image 31 For 12947 Alton Road
  32. Image 32 For 12947 Alton Road
  33. Image 33 For 12947 Alton Road
  34. Image 34 For 12947 Alton Road
  35. Image 35 For 12947 Alton Road
  36. Image 36 For 12947 Alton Road
  37. Image 37 For 12947 Alton Road
  38. Image 38 For 12947 Alton Road
  39. Image 39 For 12947 Alton Road
  40. Image 40 For 12947 Alton Road
  41. Image 41 For 12947 Alton Road
  42. Image 42 For 12947 Alton Road
  43. Image 43 For 12947 Alton Road
  44. Image 44 For 12947 Alton Road
  45. Image 45 For 12947 Alton Road
  46. Image 46 For 12947 Alton Road
  47. Image 47 For 12947 Alton Road
  48. Image 48 For 12947 Alton Road
  49. Image 49 For 12947 Alton Road
  50. Image 50 For 12947 Alton Road
  51. Image 51 For 12947 Alton Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,200

Address: 12947 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Beautiful Town B model in Alton with 4 bedrooms! And NO CARPET in bedrooms! Amazing Townhouse with beautiful water view in the sought after Alton neighborhood! It has 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths with 2 car garage. This property is light and bright with an oversized balcony facing the lake. There is an attached 2 car garage with epoxy flooring and the whole property has impact windows and doors. Alton offers a resident only pool area with cabanas, fitness center and indoor and outdoor meeting spaces, pool, spa, basketball, tennis, volleyball and pickleball courts as well as playgrounds. Close to Alton Town Center with dining, retail, fitness, and entertainment. Close access to I95 and 10 minutes to the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023605 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12947 Alton Road
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $5,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 LT 23
  • Parcel Number: 52424126100000230
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Old Meadow Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

293 Old Meadow Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom town home with 1 car garage located in the prestigious PGA National golf community. This spacious two story rental features an open floor plan filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100827
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,000.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

218 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome in PGA National Fully Renovated and Furnished. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious PGA National community! This beautifully redone 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122429
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5255 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW bright, cozy, & airy townhome in highly desired ALTON, Palm Beach Gardens. Be the first to live in this stunning & fully upgraded 4BR/3.5BA townhome, just built in Nov 22. Freshly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158036
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4057 Faraday Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4057 Faraday Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful neutral tile floors and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000740
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5273 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer construction townhome in highly sought after Alton. Amazing 3 bedroom + den w/open floor plan, impact glass. Light & bright living area w/triple slider to covered balcony. Quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

858 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished with all new furniture, high end mattresses, TVs in all bedrooms and the living room and lanai. This unit has it all with a recent complete renovation with new flooring and paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016484
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12913 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024807
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5256 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5256 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL/UNFURNISHED RENTAL 2023 construction 4 bedroom, 3.1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community of Alton, located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002958
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin