Active
Property Photos
218 Old Meadow Way
  1. Image 1 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  2. Image 2 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  3. Image 3 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  4. Image 4 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  5. Image 5 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  6. Image 6 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  7. Image 7 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  8. Image 8 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  9. Image 9 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  10. Image 10 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  11. Image 11 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  12. Image 12 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  13. Image 13 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  14. Image 14 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  15. Image 15 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  16. Image 16 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  17. Image 17 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  18. Image 18 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  19. Image 19 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  20. Image 20 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  21. Image 21 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  22. Image 22 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  23. Image 23 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  24. Image 24 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  25. Image 25 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  26. Image 26 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  27. Image 27 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  28. Image 28 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  29. Image 29 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  30. Image 30 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  31. Image 31 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  32. Image 32 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  33. Image 33 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  34. Image 34 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  35. Image 35 For 218 Old Meadow Way
  36. Image 36 For 218 Old Meadow Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 218 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Stunning Townhome in PGA National Fully Renovated and Furnished. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious PGA National community! This beautifully redone 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of contemporary elegance and luxurious comfort. Ideally located close to golf courses, pools, shopping, and fine dining, with quick access to I 95 and the Turnpike, this property is a prime find. Nestled in a prime spot within PGA National, this townhome is just steps away from the community pool and offers breathtaking lake and fountain views. Modern Upgrades: Enjoy the convenience of brand new stainless steel appliances, including a washer and dryer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11122429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 218 Old Meadow Way
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 248
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA PATIO HOMES LT 3 BLK 17
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424210050170030
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Old Meadow Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

293 Old Meadow Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom town home with 1 car garage located in the prestigious PGA National golf community. This spacious two story rental features an open floor plan filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100827
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5255 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW bright, cozy, & airy townhome in highly desired ALTON, Palm Beach Gardens. Be the first to live in this stunning & fully upgraded 4BR/3.5BA townhome, just built in Nov 22. Freshly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158036
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

229 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 229 Old Meadow Way. A nice furnished 3 bed, 3 bath town home located in Patio Homes inside the the highly desirable PGA National. Enjoy a spacious open place, with serene golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167996
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4057 Faraday Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4057 Faraday Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful neutral tile floors and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000740
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5273 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer construction townhome in highly sought after Alton. Amazing 3 bedroom + den w/open floor plan, impact glass. Light & bright living area w/triple slider to covered balcony. Quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

858 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished with all new furniture, high end mattresses, TVs in all bedrooms and the living room and lanai. This unit has it all with a recent complete renovation with new flooring and paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016484
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12947 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12947 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Town B model in Alton with 4 bedrooms! And NO CARPET in bedrooms! Amazing Townhouse with beautiful water view in the sought after Alton neighborhood! It has 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths with 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023605
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12913 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024807
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5256 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5256 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL/UNFURNISHED RENTAL 2023 construction 4 bedroom, 3.1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community of Alton, located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002958
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin