Active
Property Photos
12913 Alton Road
  1. Image 1 For 12913 Alton Road
  2. Image 2 For 12913 Alton Road
  3. Image 3 For 12913 Alton Road
  4. Image 4 For 12913 Alton Road
  5. Image 5 For 12913 Alton Road
  6. Image 6 For 12913 Alton Road
  7. Image 7 For 12913 Alton Road
  8. Image 8 For 12913 Alton Road
  9. Image 9 For 12913 Alton Road
  10. Image 10 For 12913 Alton Road
  11. Image 11 For 12913 Alton Road
  12. Image 12 For 12913 Alton Road
  13. Image 13 For 12913 Alton Road
  14. Image 14 For 12913 Alton Road
  15. Image 15 For 12913 Alton Road
  16. Image 16 For 12913 Alton Road
  17. Image 17 For 12913 Alton Road
  18. Image 18 For 12913 Alton Road
  19. Image 19 For 12913 Alton Road
  20. Image 20 For 12913 Alton Road
  21. Image 21 For 12913 Alton Road
  22. Image 22 For 12913 Alton Road
  23. Image 23 For 12913 Alton Road
  24. Image 24 For 12913 Alton Road
  25. Image 25 For 12913 Alton Road
  26. Image 26 For 12913 Alton Road
  27. Image 27 For 12913 Alton Road
  28. Image 28 For 12913 Alton Road
  29. Image 29 For 12913 Alton Road
  30. Image 30 For 12913 Alton Road
  31. Image 31 For 12913 Alton Road
  32. Image 32 For 12913 Alton Road
  33. Image 33 For 12913 Alton Road
  34. Image 34 For 12913 Alton Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and full bathroom, perfect for a home office or guest space. The second level features a bright white kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, pantry, and ample counter space, opening to the main living area and a large covered balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite on the third floor includes walk in closets with custom built ins and an en suite bathroom with a frameless glass shower. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood style flooring in the bedrooms. Residents enjoy Alton's clubhouse, resort style pool, and amentities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12913 Alton Road
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 LT 30
  • Parcel Number: 52424126100000300
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13332 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$939,700.00 ($266.51 / sqft )

13332 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience prime location in Alton, right on Alton Rd with gorgeous lake views and close to the town center and clubhouse. Come see this immaculate townhome with option to buy furnished for the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114813
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12624 Machiavelli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$935,000.00 ($301.42 / sqft )

12624 Machiavelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 2021, this home features a fabulous open floorplan with many exquisite and custom upgrades. When enteri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121069
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$814,900.00 ($262.70 / sqft )

5333 Sagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, this stunning Townhome B, built in 2022, offers modern elegance and comfort. Featuring a stylish island kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and premium stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128989
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$859,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

12871 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom(4th bedroom currently furnished as a family room) , 3.5 bath Alton townhome with coveted preserve and lake/ fountain views. Covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135882
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5239 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$815,000.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

5239 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Superb location!! Built in 2022; fully upgraded alton townhouse with impact windows & doors; 4 full bedrooms (main level bedroom is enclosed), 3 1/2 bathrooms & large 2 car garage, in the heart of pal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$925,000.00 ($350.64 / sqft )

37 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37 Edinburgh, one of a kind fully remodeled, large single story townhome in the highly sought after PGA National. Enjoy both serene lake views with expansive golf course fairways in your ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155091
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 Gross Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

12544 Gross Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning built in 2022, 4 bedroom, 3. 1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community: alton, located in the heart of palm beach gardens. Step inside this beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Piccadilly Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$814,900.00 ($235.93 / sqft )

1123 Piccadilly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1123 Piccadilly Street in the gated community of Hampton Cayan ideal opportunity for those relocating to Palm Beach Gardens and seeking a move in ready home that combines comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157969
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$809,000.00 ($260.80 / sqft )

5393 Sagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful island inspired 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the sought after community of Alton. This light filled home offers an open and spacious main living area along with an updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168638
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($255.22 / sqft )

5218 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 1/2 bathroom, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful woo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000735
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin