Active
Property Photos
5393 Sagan Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  34. Image 34 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  35. Image 35 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  36. Image 36 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  37. Image 37 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  38. Image 38 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  39. Image 39 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  40. Image 40 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  41. Image 41 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  42. Image 42 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  43. Image 43 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  44. Image 44 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  45. Image 45 For 5393 Sagan Lane
  46. Image 46 For 5393 Sagan Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $809,000

Address: 5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Beautiful island inspired 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the sought after community of Alton. This light filled home offers an open and spacious main living area along with an updated kitchen featuring modern appliances, an oversized island with a 3 inch quartz countertop, and timeless white cabinetry with ample storage. In addition to 3 bedrooms, you'll find a large first floor den bathed in natural light ideal for a home office, media room, or additional living space. A generous covered balcony creates an inviting spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. Wood look flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas, enhancing the home's fresh, modern appeal. Just steps from Alton Park and a short walk to all community amenities, this is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5393 Sagan Lane
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $809,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 LT 169
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424126100001690
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13332 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$939,700.00 ($266.51 / sqft )

13332 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience prime location in Alton, right on Alton Rd with gorgeous lake views and close to the town center and clubhouse. Come see this immaculate townhome with option to buy furnished for the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114813
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12624 Machiavelli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$935,000.00 ($301.42 / sqft )

12624 Machiavelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 2021, this home features a fabulous open floorplan with many exquisite and custom upgrades. When enteri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121069
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$814,900.00 ($262.70 / sqft )

5333 Sagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, this stunning Townhome B, built in 2022, offers modern elegance and comfort. Featuring a stylish island kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and premium stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128989
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$859,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

12871 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom(4th bedroom currently furnished as a family room) , 3.5 bath Alton townhome with coveted preserve and lake/ fountain views. Covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135882
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5239 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$815,000.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

5239 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Superb location!! Built in 2022; fully upgraded alton townhouse with impact windows & doors; 4 full bedrooms (main level bedroom is enclosed), 3 1/2 bathrooms & large 2 car garage, in the heart of pal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$925,000.00 ($350.64 / sqft )

37 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37 Edinburgh, one of a kind fully remodeled, large single story townhome in the highly sought after PGA National. Enjoy both serene lake views with expansive golf course fairways in your ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155091
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 Gross Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

12544 Gross Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning built in 2022, 4 bedroom, 3. 1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community: alton, located in the heart of palm beach gardens. Step inside this beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Piccadilly Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$814,900.00 ($235.93 / sqft )

1123 Piccadilly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1123 Piccadilly Street in the gated community of Hampton Cayan ideal opportunity for those relocating to Palm Beach Gardens and seeking a move in ready home that combines comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157969
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($257.58 / sqft )

12913 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($255.22 / sqft )

5218 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 1/2 bathroom, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful woo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000735
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin