Active
Property Photos
6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  1. Image 1 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  2. Image 2 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  3. Image 3 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  4. Image 4 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  5. Image 5 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  6. Image 6 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  7. Image 7 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  8. Image 8 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  9. Image 9 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  10. Image 10 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  11. Image 11 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  12. Image 12 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  13. Image 13 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  14. Image 14 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  15. Image 15 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  16. Image 16 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  17. Image 17 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  18. Image 18 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  19. Image 19 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  20. Image 20 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  21. Image 21 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  22. Image 22 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  23. Image 23 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  24. Image 24 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  25. Image 25 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  26. Image 26 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  27. Image 27 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  28. Image 28 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  29. Image 29 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  30. Image 30 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  31. Image 31 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  32. Image 32 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  33. Image 33 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  34. Image 34 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  35. Image 35 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  36. Image 36 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  37. Image 37 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  38. Image 38 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  39. Image 39 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  40. Image 40 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  41. Image 41 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  42. Image 42 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  43. Image 43 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  44. Image 44 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  45. Image 45 For 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $397,000

Address: 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Absolutely gorgeous condo | rarely available corner unit | fully remodeled | 3 balconies | panoramic golf views | all inspections & work completed | highly desirable the glens | bright open floor plan | split bedroom layout | upgraded flooring | custom blinds & crown molding | led high hat lighting | eat in kitchen | quartz counters, soft close cabinetry, new high end s/s appliances, breakfast nook, bar | primary suite w/ walk in closet, private balcony & en suite | 2nd bedroom w/ balcony | den can easily be converted back to 3rd bedroom | in unit laundry | amenities offer clubhouse, heated pool & spa, fitness center, sauna, billiards & bbq picnic area | prime boca raton location | minutes to beaches, boca town center, mizner park | roof 2023 | ac 2018 w/ uv light | wh tankless
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $397,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1582
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1030
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Glens Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENS COND UNIT 201 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 00424727250022010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 407 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this 2nd floor location, its volume ceilings adds brightness to the open concept layout. Many upgrades to mention: Granite, stainless steel, wood cabinetry, shows like a model! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549956
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive  337, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($287.31 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated, updated condo detailed in beautiful neutral tones and looking to the wonderful Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. NEW is the word to describe most of the appliances, air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10980605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 601, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT EAST WATER & GOLF VIEWS Pristine furnished/turnkey condo in the prestigious Boca Pointe community. This elegant residence features an open concept layout with tile flooring, plantation shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$425,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country club living at its finest 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with smashing view of golf course ,pond with fountains, walking distance to all amenities,houses of worship,shopping assigned parking and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121791
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$359,000.00 ($268.71 / sqft )

7898 Eastlake Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT & STUNNING VIEWS! Step into luxury living in this beautifully renovated apartment that perfectly blends modern elegance with timeless comfort. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132690
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$400,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, tastefully updated residence featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a den, a private garage, and a full laundry room. Enjoy the open, light filled layout with a desirable 3 way spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140364
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin