Active
Property Photos
9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  1. Image 1 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  2. Image 2 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  3. Image 3 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  4. Image 4 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  5. Image 5 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  6. Image 6 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  7. Image 7 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  8. Image 8 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  9. Image 9 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  10. Image 10 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  11. Image 11 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  12. Image 12 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  13. Image 13 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  14. Image 14 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  15. Image 15 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  16. Image 16 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  17. Image 17 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  18. Image 18 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  19. Image 19 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  20. Image 20 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  21. Image 21 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  22. Image 22 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  23. Image 23 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  24. Image 24 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  25. Image 25 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  26. Image 26 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  27. Image 27 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  28. Image 28 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  29. Image 29 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  30. Image 30 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  31. Image 31 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  32. Image 32 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  33. Image 33 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  34. Image 34 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  35. Image 35 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  36. Image 36 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  37. Image 37 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  38. Image 38 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  39. Image 39 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  40. Image 40 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  41. Image 41 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  42. Image 42 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  43. Image 43 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  44. Image 44 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  45. Image 45 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  46. Image 46 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  47. Image 47 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  48. Image 48 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  49. Image 49 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  50. Image 50 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  51. Image 51 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  52. Image 52 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  53. Image 53 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  54. Image 54 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  55. Image 55 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  56. Image 56 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  57. Image 57 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  58. Image 58 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  59. Image 59 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  60. Image 60 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  61. Image 61 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  62. Image 62 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  63. Image 63 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  64. Image 64 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  65. Image 65 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  66. Image 66 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  67. Image 67 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  68. Image 68 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  69. Image 69 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  70. Image 70 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  71. Image 71 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  72. Image 72 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  73. Image 73 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  74. Image 74 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  75. Image 75 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  76. Image 76 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  77. Image 77 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  78. Image 78 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  79. Image 79 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  80. Image 80 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  81. Image 81 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  82. Image 82 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1719, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Motivated seller, bring all offers! Shores of Panama | Stunning Gulf Front Condo | 2BR + Bunk | 3BA | 17th Floor Shores of Panama offers the ultimate in beachfront luxury, and this 17th floor 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is no exception. With breathtaking Gulf views, a deeded parking space, and a private twin bunk area, this unit is rental ready and perfect for personal use or investment. The open concept layout features a modern kitchen with granite countertops and a breakfast bar, flowing seamlessly into a spacious living area with a sleeper sofa for extra guests. The master suite is designed for comfort and relaxation, while the private balcony invites you to soak in the sunshine and admire the sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Top Tier Resort Amenities: Lagoon style Gulf front pool with fountains Indoor heated pool and hot tub Fitness center with spa services Tiki Bar & Grill Private beach access With premium rental income potential and access to one of the most popular resorts in Panama City Beach, this condo is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 771375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $389
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 17
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 1719 TYPE K (R) ORB 2740 P 2252 2BR 3BA ORB 4407 P 455 1184 TOTAL SF ORB 4410 P 2014 PARKING SP #9102
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-208
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1719
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($372.47 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished rental ready condominium, lower floor with 1286 sq. ft. Tile flooring throughout, fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748282
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 910, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$419,000.00 ($412.81 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 Bedroom 2 Bath in the desired B Building in Summerhouse. Kitchen with newer oak cabinets and granite counter tops, sliding glass door window treatments, all tile flooring throughout, leather

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766188
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin