Active
Property Photos
9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  1. Image 1 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  2. Image 2 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  3. Image 3 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  4. Image 4 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  5. Image 5 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  6. Image 6 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  7. Image 7 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  8. Image 8 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  9. Image 9 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  10. Image 10 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  11. Image 11 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  12. Image 12 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  13. Image 13 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  14. Image 14 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  15. Image 15 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  16. Image 16 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  17. Image 17 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  18. Image 18 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  19. Image 19 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  20. Image 20 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  21. Image 21 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  22. Image 22 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  23. Image 23 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  24. Image 24 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  25. Image 25 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  26. Image 26 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  27. Image 27 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  28. Image 28 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  29. Image 29 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  30. Image 30 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  31. Image 31 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  32. Image 32 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  33. Image 33 For 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,400

Address: 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Stunning Panama City Beach Condominium for Sale! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, nestled in one of the most popular Resorts in Panama City Beach. This stunning condominium is perfect for those seeking both luxury and comfort, offering a serene escape with breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico. Key Features Bedrooms & Bathrooms: This spacious condo boasts two beautifully appointed bedrooms, including a convenient bunk room, and three full bathrooms, ensuring ample space for family and guests. Fully Equipped Kitchen: The kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter space, making meal preparation a joy. Open Floor Plan: Enjoy the seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. Large Balcony: Step out onto the expansive balcony and soak in the stunning panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico, a perfect spot for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. Amenities Galore: The resort offers a plethora of amenities designed for your enjoyment and relaxation, making every day feel like a vacation. Convenient Parking: Benefit from covered parking adding ease to your beachside living experience. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise. This condominium is the epitome of luxury living in Panama City Beach, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking natural beauty. Schedule a viewing today and start imagining the coastal lifestyle you've always dreamed of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 770401 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $459,400
  • Price sqft: $400
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 425
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Gazebo, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleCommonArea, AccessibleClosets, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, AccessibleApproachWithRamp, AccessibleDoors, AccessibleHallways
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA PHASE I UNIT 1204 TYPE B(R) ORB 2740 P 2252 12TH FLOOR 2BD/3BR ORB 4485 P 1490 1148 SQ FT .
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-650-199
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1204
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($372.47 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished rental ready condominium, lower floor with 1286 sq. ft. Tile flooring throughout, fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748282
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 910, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$419,000.00 ($412.81 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 Bedroom 2 Bath in the desired B Building in Summerhouse. Kitchen with newer oak cabinets and granite counter tops, sliding glass door window treatments, all tile flooring throughout, leather

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766188
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin