Active
Property Photos
128 White Sandy Drive
  1. Image 1 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  2. Image 2 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  3. Image 3 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  4. Image 4 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  5. Image 5 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  6. Image 6 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  7. Image 7 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  8. Image 8 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  9. Image 9 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  10. Image 10 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  11. Image 11 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  12. Image 12 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  13. Image 13 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  14. Image 14 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  15. Image 15 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  16. Image 16 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  17. Image 17 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  18. Image 18 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  19. Image 19 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  20. Image 20 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  21. Image 21 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  22. Image 22 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  23. Image 23 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  24. Image 24 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  25. Image 25 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  26. Image 26 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  27. Image 27 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  28. Image 28 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  29. Image 29 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  30. Image 30 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  31. Image 31 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  32. Image 32 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  33. Image 33 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  34. Image 34 For 128 White Sandy Drive
  35. Image 35 For 128 White Sandy Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 128 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Discover your perfect beach property at this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a bonus room, just steps away from private beach access! It features modern finishes, resort style amenities in an unbeatable location. Step inside to a bright and inviting living area, that opens up to dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for family gatherings. On the main level, you'll also find a convenient half bath and a laundry room equipped with a full size washer and dryer. Upstairs you will discover two beautifully designed bedrooms. There are also 2 recently updated bathrooms, and a bonus room/ nook with a twin bedideal for kids or extra guests. Outside, unwind on the back porch with serene canal views, a magnolia tree, and a swingperfect for evening relaxation. Fire up the grill for a fun family barbecue! Gulf Highlands Beach Resort is a gated community providing peace of mind and security, featuring 11 pools (5 heated seasonally), a clubhouse with restaurant and snack bar, a workout gym, an 18 hole mini golf course, shuffleboard courts, a playground, and 2 tennis courts. Enjoy nearby attractions like Shipwreck Island Water Park, Coconut Creek Family Fun Park, and shopping and dining at Pier Park, just 5 miles away. NEW ROOF was installed in October 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 763589 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 128 White Sandy Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 582
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: NoGarage, Paved, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS BEACH RESORT UNRECORDED LOT 9 BLK I ORB 4186 P 275
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34797-208-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Coquina Shell Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($263.76 / sqft )

224 Coquina Shell Way More Like This

New Roof Oct 2025. Come and see this beautiful completely furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath home with single car garage in Palm Cove. Just 2 blocks from the beach. Move in ready as your primary home or vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758771
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$335,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Tenant occupied until April 30, 2026. Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath close to the beach. Easy to show. It is also For Rent @ $2500.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788061
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Woodlawn Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$335,000.00 ($278.70 / sqft )

223 Woodlawn Court More Like This

Welcome to Woodlawn, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after neighborhoods! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773290
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Michelle Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,000.00 ($174.15 / sqft )

113 Michelle Court More Like This

***SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED FULLY FURNISHED 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM OVER 2000 SQUARE FOOT HOME IN PANAMA CITY BEACH*** With a little updating this beauty can become the home of your dreams! 2026 exter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 Harbour Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,900.00 ($246.66 / sqft )

6725 Harbour Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

** Open house Saturday 4/25 11am 2pm** Waterfront Living in a Serene Gated Community! Nestled in a quiet gated neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers peaceful pond front views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779702
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$420,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

330 Madison Circle More Like This

Beach close home in the desirable Harrison's Walk community of Panama City Beach, located less than half a mile from the Gulf of Mexico and Shipwreck Island Waterpark and just minutes from shopping, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782589
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$385,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8108 More Like This

Owner financing available! Willing to beat current rate! Discover your perfect getaway in the heart of Panama City Beach! 4 bedroom with 4 a 1/2 bathrooms,3 stories, two balconies, large front porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782672
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Leslie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$330,000.00 ($253.85 / sqft )

124 Leslie Lane More Like This

Check out this gem! A cute 3 bedroom with a den, 3 bathrooms (1 full and 1 half bathroom down stairs & 1 full bathroom upstairs) townhome at Gulf Highlands Beach Resort. This beauty comes partially fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Seagrass Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

122 Seagrass Way More Like This

Looking for the perfect family home? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the lovely Palm Cove neighborhood just moments from the white sand beaches is ready for you!.You'll find a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin