Active
Property Photos
148 Linda Marie Lane
  1. Image 1 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  2. Image 2 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  3. Image 3 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  4. Image 4 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  5. Image 5 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  6. Image 6 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  7. Image 7 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  8. Image 8 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  9. Image 9 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  10. Image 10 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  11. Image 11 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  12. Image 12 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  13. Image 13 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  14. Image 14 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  15. Image 15 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  16. Image 16 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  17. Image 17 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  18. Image 18 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  19. Image 19 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  20. Image 20 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  21. Image 21 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  22. Image 22 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  23. Image 23 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
  24. Image 24 For 148 Linda Marie Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 148 Linda Marie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

**Turnkey short term rental opportunity** in the highly sought after Gulf Highlands Beach Resort! This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally positioned just a 5 minute walk to the beach and backs up to a seasonally heated pool, a location renters love and seek out. The interior has been thoughtfully refreshed with new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern light fixtures, and low maintenance LVP flooring, making it both stylish and durable for rental use. The flexible floor plan includes a bonus room, perfect for accommodating additional guests or creating a dedicated home officeadding value and rental versatility. Gulf Highlands Beach Resort is a gated community offering unmatched amenities, including 11 swimming pools (5 seasonally heated), shuffleboard, an 18 hole putt putt course, pickleball, tennis courts, and private beach access. Short term rentals are allowed, making this an excellent income producing property in a proven vacation rental market. Whether you're expanding your investment portfolio, looking for a vacation rental, or planning a future second home, this property offers strong rental appeal, resort style amenities, and an unbeatable Panama City Beach location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 148 Linda Marie Lane
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, NaturalGas
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS BEACH RESORT UNRECORDED LOT 43 BLK K ORB 4326 P 1510
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34779-109-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Coquina Shell Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($263.76 / sqft )

224 Coquina Shell Way More Like This

New Roof Oct 2025. Come and see this beautiful completely furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath home with single car garage in Palm Cove. Just 2 blocks from the beach. Move in ready as your primary home or vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758771
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$335,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Tenant occupied until April 30, 2026. Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath close to the beach. Easy to show. It is also For Rent @ $2500.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788061
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Woodlawn Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$335,000.00 ($278.70 / sqft )

223 Woodlawn Court More Like This

Welcome to Woodlawn, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after neighborhoods! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773290
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Michelle Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,000.00 ($174.15 / sqft )

113 Michelle Court More Like This

***SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED FULLY FURNISHED 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM OVER 2000 SQUARE FOOT HOME IN PANAMA CITY BEACH*** With a little updating this beauty can become the home of your dreams! 2026 exter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 Harbour Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,900.00 ($246.66 / sqft )

6725 Harbour Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

** Open house Saturday 4/25 11am 2pm** Waterfront Living in a Serene Gated Community! Nestled in a quiet gated neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers peaceful pond front views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779702
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$420,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

330 Madison Circle More Like This

Beach close home in the desirable Harrison's Walk community of Panama City Beach, located less than half a mile from the Gulf of Mexico and Shipwreck Island Waterpark and just minutes from shopping, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782589
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$385,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8108 More Like This

Owner financing available! Willing to beat current rate! Discover your perfect getaway in the heart of Panama City Beach! 4 bedroom with 4 a 1/2 bathrooms,3 stories, two balconies, large front porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782672
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Leslie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$330,000.00 ($253.85 / sqft )

124 Leslie Lane More Like This

Check out this gem! A cute 3 bedroom with a den, 3 bathrooms (1 full and 1 half bathroom down stairs & 1 full bathroom upstairs) townhome at Gulf Highlands Beach Resort. This beauty comes partially fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 872 Walsonham Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$427,316.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

872 Walsonham Drive More Like This

Welcome to 872 Walsonham Drive, a new home located at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach, Florida. This stunning home is ready for move in and has elegant interior features including 9 foot cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783634
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin