Active
Property Photos
8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  1. Image 1 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  2. Image 2 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  3. Image 3 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  4. Image 4 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  5. Image 5 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  6. Image 6 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  7. Image 7 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  8. Image 8 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  9. Image 9 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  10. Image 10 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  11. Image 11 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  12. Image 12 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  13. Image 13 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  14. Image 14 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  15. Image 15 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  16. Image 16 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  17. Image 17 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  18. Image 18 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  19. Image 19 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  20. Image 20 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  21. Image 21 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  22. Image 22 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  23. Image 23 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  24. Image 24 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  25. Image 25 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  26. Image 26 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  27. Image 27 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  28. Image 28 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  29. Image 29 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  30. Image 30 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  31. Image 31 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  32. Image 32 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  33. Image 33 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  34. Image 34 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  35. Image 35 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  36. Image 36 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  37. Image 37 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  38. Image 38 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  39. Image 39 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  40. Image 40 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  41. Image 41 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  42. Image 42 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  43. Image 43 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  44. Image 44 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  45. Image 45 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  46. Image 46 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  47. Image 47 For 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 1302, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Welcome to Unit 1302 at Island Reserve, a beautifully updated courtyard facing end unit in this gated, resort style community in the heart of Panama City Beach. Perfectly positioned on the third floor, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers one of the most desirable views in the community, overlooking the lush, landscaped courtyard known for its peaceful, private setting. As an end unit located just steps from the parking garage, convenience is unmatched. Recent community upgrades include brand new exterior paint and a newly covered balcony, and HOA dues now include internet, adding even more value. Priced to sell and offering location, privacy, and ease, this is a standout opportunity at Island Reserve. Inside, you'll find new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout along with a newly installed walk in tub for added comfort and accessibility. Both bedrooms are spacious private suites with their own private bathrooms and walk in closets. Additional highlights include a full size washer and dryer, new energy efficient HVAC and water heater installed in 2022, and convenient access from the attached parking garage. The unit is being sold unfurnished, offering a blank canvas to make it your own. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a zero entry pool with waterfalls, hot tub, fitness center, basketball and pickleball courts, game room, and private theater. The pet friendly community allows up to two pets under 40 lbs and is just a short golf cart ride to the beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment. With short term rentals not permitted, this condo is ideal for full time living or a long term investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 94
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, GameRoom, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: TherapeuticWhirlpool
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE B-U BLDG 1 UNIT 1302 MAP 57C4 ORB 3018 P 563 2BR 2.5B 1325 H&C ORB 4541 P 1019 145 BALC
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-032
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1302
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775256
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5101, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,000.00 ($217.36 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5101 More Like This

**NEW CARPET JUST INSTALLED** Welcome to Island Reserve! A gated community offering resort style living just minutes from the beach! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is a GROUND FLOOR END U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771264
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Coyote Pass  23, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$272,500.00 ($198.91 / sqft )

151 Coyote Pass 23 More Like This

WOW HOA reduced their fees! They include cable, water, trash, landscape, and pool. $1586/quarter. Welcome to your peaceful retreat in The Glades a beautifully updated ground floor condo offering pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775936
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($231.26 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412 More Like This

Location, location, Highly desirable resort community. This spectacular end unit condo offers an all inclusive experience. Secure gated entrance with 24/7 security on site, Gulf front restaurant, mult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777743
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$269,900.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5306 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL In summary, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers a unique opportunity to embrace the beach resort lifestyle. From the beautifully designed interior to the exceptional pool area and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779153
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin