Active
Property Photos
8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  1. Image 1 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  2. Image 2 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  3. Image 3 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  4. Image 4 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  5. Image 5 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  6. Image 6 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  7. Image 7 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  8. Image 8 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  9. Image 9 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  10. Image 10 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  11. Image 11 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  12. Image 12 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  13. Image 13 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  14. Image 14 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  15. Image 15 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  16. Image 16 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  17. Image 17 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  18. Image 18 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  19. Image 19 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  20. Image 20 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  21. Image 21 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  22. Image 22 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  23. Image 23 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  24. Image 24 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  25. Image 25 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  26. Image 26 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  27. Image 27 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  28. Image 28 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  29. Image 29 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  30. Image 30 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  31. Image 31 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  32. Image 32 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  33. Image 33 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  34. Image 34 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  35. Image 35 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  36. Image 36 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  37. Image 37 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  38. Image 38 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  39. Image 39 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  40. Image 40 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  41. Image 41 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  42. Image 42 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  43. Image 43 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  44. Image 44 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  45. Image 45 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  46. Image 46 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  47. Image 47 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  48. Image 48 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  49. Image 49 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  50. Image 50 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  51. Image 51 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  52. Image 52 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 4317, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Welcome to Island Reserve Condominiums in beautiful Panama City Beach! Experience the perfect blend of luxury and costal comfort in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Step inside an inviting open concept living area filled with natural light, featuring high ceilings, crown molding, and modern finished throughout. The kitchen is designed for both style and functionality, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabient storage. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet and a spa inspired ensuite bathroom featuring a double vanity, soaking tub, and seperate glass shower. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized perfect for guest, family, or a home office with shared full bath and convenient half bath nearby. Step out onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking views of the resort style pool and waterfall below. Island Reserve offers a variety of premium amenities, including a fitness center, clubhouse, inside basketball courts, lagoon style pool, hot tub, and theater room ideal for movie nights. This gated community offers peace of mind with secure access, and its prime location puts you just minutes from sugar white sands, local dining, shopping, and entertainment that makes Panama City Beach so special. Don't miss your chance to own your piece of paradise schedule your private showing today! All measurments are approximate. Please verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 786080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 4317
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CommunityStructure, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE D-U BLDG 4 UNIT 4317 MAP 57C4 ORB 3018 P 563 3BR 2.5B 1761 H&C ORB 3171 P 686 275 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-145
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 4317
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5101, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,000.00 ($217.36 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5101 More Like This

**NEW CARPET JUST INSTALLED** Welcome to Island Reserve! A gated community offering resort style living just minutes from the beach! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is a GROUND FLOOR END U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771264
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($231.26 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412 More Like This

Location, location, Highly desirable resort community. This spectacular end unit condo offers an all inclusive experience. Secure gated entrance with 24/7 security on site, Gulf front restaurant, mult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777743
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$342,500.00 ($236.70 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 505 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over St. Andrew Bay and the Hathaway Bridge from this beautifully updated 5th floor waterfront condo. Hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious 200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780512
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005 More Like This

VA Approved AND nice price! Villa 1005 at Edgewater Beach Resort is offered turnkey and can be used as a short term vacation rental. You have found a well maintained second home in a low rise 2 story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780750
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($252.25 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 403 More Like This

STUNNING BAY VIEWS...sip your coffee and watch the sunrise or moonlit nights on your expansive balcony! Hibiscus is a One of A Kind Boater and fisherman's dream! You can be at Shell Island or the gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780843
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin