Active
Property Photos
6392 Gardner Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 6392 Gardner Drive, Lakeland, FL 33813

Description

3 beds plus a den or an office with 2 full baths single family home at Aniston! One of the quiet and newest communities located in South Lakeland!! OPEN FLOOR PLAN!! New construction home with 2005 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 36 staggered modern style cabinets, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a spacious island, fully open to the dining caf and gathering room. Wood vinyl plank flooring throughout the living area, den, foyer, laundry room, and bathrooms, with stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Your owner's suite is complete with a walk in wardrobe and a private en suite bath with dual vanities, a tiled shower, and a closeted toilet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a jack and Jill bath. Plus, enjoy a covered lanai, columned front porch, 2 car garage, custom fit window blinds, architectural shingles, energy efficient insulation, and windows. Furniture is not included and pics are from the model home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406464 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 6392 Gardner Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Possible terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA
Other Features
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486704
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Hatteras Point, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,500.00 ($126.07 / sqft )

2101 Hatteras Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, a hidden gem community offering the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. This inviting 2 story waterfront home features a beautiful lake view from your private patio, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961110
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Michelle Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin