Active
Property Photos
6560 Lake Clark Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6560 Lake Clark Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,500

Address: 6560 Lake Clark Drive, Lakeland, FL 33813

Description

NESTLED BENEATH TOWING SHADE TREES in SE Lakelands perennial favorite residential community of Christina is this beautiful home in one of the most serene and peaceful settings you can imagine. This single story home features three bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a greatroom floor plan, and a large kitchen with integrated casual dining nook in front of three large windows built to mimic a bay window which floods the entire space with beautiful natural light filtered through the tower shade trees. You are sure to fall in love with the gleaming wood floors in the main living area, primary suite and guest suite. The greatroom features a wall of built ins to display treasured books and collectibles and still allow you to enjoy one of the most jaw dropping views beyond. The primary suite is exceptionally large for a home of this type with a large en suite bathroom, dual sink vanity, garden tub, fully tiled shower and walk in closet. The guest suite (bedroom #2) affords direct access to bathroom #2 which has been outfitted with a walk in tub for those with mobility issues who still would like to enjoy a leisurely bath. Bedroom #3 is currently outfitted for use but still has a full closet and easy access to bathroom #2. There is an inside laundry room with full size utility sink and door leading into the 22x21 garage. But lets backup a bit . . . just off the great room, the former screen enclosed 10 x 16 lanai was converted to an enclosed Florida Room complete with large picture windows overlooking one of the most picturesque water views in the area. Christina Hammock also boasts a full clubhouse, community pool & spa, tennis/pickleball court and fenced dog park shaded by towering trees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6560 Lake Clark Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $399,500
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2423
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1790.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, NearGolfCourse, Level, OutsideCityLimits, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Scott Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, RoadMaintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 202.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CHRISTINA HAMMOCK PB 109 PGS 14 & 15 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-24-141891-000030
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$445,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in Eaglebrooke Major Updates Completed! With meaningful improvements, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable, gated Eagle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949010
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jill Dorsett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954921
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Curtis Yopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

7082 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960214
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7088 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$457,065.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

7088 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, three and half bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960215
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6860 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$440,240.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

6860 Sundial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2587 square feet two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung steel appliances, a wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961615
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Rutile Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,900.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

4007 Rutile Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with shaker style cabinets with crown molding,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961619
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Scott Lake Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$435,000.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

557 Scott Lake Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous home located in the highly desired community, Meadows at Scott Lake Creek. As you enter the front entryway, you will immediately notice the high ceiling, and the tall French d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401273
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin