Active
Property Photos
30303 Laurelwood Lane
  1. Image 1 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  2. Image 2 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  3. Image 3 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  4. Image 4 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  5. Image 5 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  6. Image 6 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  7. Image 7 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  8. Image 8 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  9. Image 9 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  10. Image 10 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  11. Image 11 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  12. Image 12 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  13. Image 13 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  14. Image 14 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  15. Image 15 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  16. Image 16 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  17. Image 17 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  18. Image 18 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  19. Image 19 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  20. Image 20 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  21. Image 21 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  22. Image 22 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  23. Image 23 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  24. Image 24 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  25. Image 25 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  26. Image 26 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  27. Image 27 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  28. Image 28 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  29. Image 29 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  30. Image 30 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  31. Image 31 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  32. Image 32 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  33. Image 33 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  34. Image 34 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  35. Image 35 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  36. Image 36 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  37. Image 37 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  38. Image 38 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  39. Image 39 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  40. Image 40 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  41. Image 41 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  42. Image 42 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  43. Image 43 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  44. Image 44 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  45. Image 45 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  46. Image 46 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  47. Image 47 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  48. Image 48 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  49. Image 49 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  50. Image 50 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  51. Image 51 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  52. Image 52 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  53. Image 53 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  54. Image 54 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  55. Image 55 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  56. Image 56 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  57. Image 57 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  58. Image 58 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  59. Image 59 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  60. Image 60 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  61. Image 61 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  62. Image 62 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  63. Image 63 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  64. Image 64 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  65. Image 65 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  66. Image 66 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  67. Image 67 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  68. Image 68 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  69. Image 69 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  70. Image 70 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  71. Image 71 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  72. Image 72 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  73. Image 73 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  74. Image 74 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  75. Image 75 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  76. Image 76 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  77. Image 77 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  78. Image 78 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  79. Image 79 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  80. Image 80 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  81. Image 81 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  82. Image 82 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  83. Image 83 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  84. Image 84 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  85. Image 85 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  86. Image 86 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  87. Image 87 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  88. Image 88 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  89. Image 89 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  90. Image 90 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  91. Image 91 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  92. Image 92 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  93. Image 93 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  94. Image 94 For 30303 Laurelwood Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $796,900

Address: 30303 Laurelwood Lane, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Description

Originally built as the Arthur Ruttenburgh model home, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence set on a sprawling half acre lot is a rare opportunity to own a piece of Saddlebrook Resort's legacy fully reimagined for today's most discerning buyer. From the moment you arrive, the lush, mature landscaping, manicured topiaries, and stately arched double door entry announce that this is no ordinary home. The red tile roof and classic Mediterranean architecture have only grown more distinguished with time and the interior tells an equally compelling story. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, decorative columns, and a sweeping open concept great room anchored by rich, authentic Spanish inspired tile in six blended color variations a signature design element carried throughout the entire home. Elegant 5.5 inch crown molding frames every room with refined detail, while a dramatic stone wall fireplace flanked by custom built in cabinetry and shelving creates a stunning focal point in the living space. A custom bay window, beautifully framed by classic wainscoting, adds timeless architectural character and bathes the room in natural light. The completely renovated chef's kitchen features custom white shaker cabinetry, dramatic marble quartz countertops, a center island with cooktop, professional stainless range hood, double wall ovens, and sleek pendant lighting all framed by arched windows overlooking the lush grounds. The adjacent formal dining space, anchored by an elegant chandelier, is perfect for intimate dinners or large gatherings. The owner's suite offers a spa inspired bath with dual vanity, soaking tub, walk in shower, and abundant natural light. The outdoor living experience is nothing short of resort caliber. A generous screened lanai wraps around a sparkling pool and spa, complemented by a fully equipped outdoor kitchen and bar all set against the privacy of the half acre lot. Saddlebrook Resort one of Florida's most storied private resort communities has just completed a $92 million transformation, including redesigned championship golf courses, a brand new spa facility, and the highly anticipated RARE 1981 restaurant, bringing fine dining and a vibrant social scene right to your doorstep. World class tennis, fitness, and resort amenities round out a lifestyle few communities can match. The 3 car garage comfortably fits your vehicles and the included golf cart because here, the golf course isn't just a view, it's part of your daily life. This is more than a home. It's a legacy property in a resort that's just getting started.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $796,900
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3366
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Arthur Rutenberg Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, OutdoorKitchen, PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2754.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: ConservationArea, NearGolfCourse, IrregularLot, OversizedLot
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CircularDriveway, Garage, GolfCartGarage, GarageDoorOpener, OffStreet, GarageFacesSide
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, OutsideBathAccess, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, Propane, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 657.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE II PHASE III LAURELWOOD SUBDIVISION PB 26 PGS 83-85 LOT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-09-004.0-000.00-032.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pool, TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Whitewillow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$799,900.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

1879 Whitewillow Drive More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence within the gated enclave of Meridian, is situated on a private homesite with expansive conservation on three sides. This Cal Atlantic built home (Chesapeake m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399021
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32423 Rosewood Meadow Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$919,900.00 ($205.38 / sqft )

32423 Rosewood Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**price reduced** welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable gated community of winding ridge! *no cdd fees* this popular cameron floor plan with the optional 5th bedroom is perfectly situated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454602
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$785,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

2368 High Tides Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This move in ready home is located in Wesley Chapel on a conservation homesite and was built by Taylor Morrison in 2022. At just three years old, the property offers the benefit of newer construction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472478
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30578 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$779,890.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

30578 Ceasar Park Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost new luxurious living space 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom & a dedicated office, this gem is located in the 24/7 secured exclusive gated community of the r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476006
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Enos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32626 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$798,900.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

32626 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Special financing available with rates as low as 4.99% through preferred lender for qualified buyers. Luxury, space, and resort style living come together in this stunning Cypress Model by GL Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485477
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$800,000.00 ($207.25 / sqft )

2354 High Tides Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, nearly new pool home on a private conservation homesite. Offering four bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a three car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487193
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32490 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$929,500.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

32490 Tree Of Life Avenue More Like This

Step into refined modern living with this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located in the highly desirable Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel. Built just two years ago, this impressive h

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491414
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Lehany Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 Coco Palm Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$949,000.00 ($221.32 / sqft )

2752 Coco Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed GL Homes Carlyle floorplan, perfectly situated on a serene pond lot with stunning water views and a private saltwater poolyour own slice of Florida paradise. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492406
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29657 Picana Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$864,900.00 ($210.54 / sqft )

29657 Picana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch, where refined luxury meets modern elegance in the gated Ravello section. Built in 2022 by WCI, this stunning Modesto floorplan offers 3,252 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492559
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$824,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE $15,000 seller credit available with an acceptable offer toward Closing Costs or Rate Buydown. Welcome to the Shiraz Model by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable 24 hour gua

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494998
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin