Active
Property Photos
4455 19th Street 17
  1. Image 1 For 4455 19th Street 17
  2. Image 2 For 4455 19th Street 17
  3. Image 3 For 4455 19th Street 17
  4. Image 4 For 4455 19th Street 17
  5. Image 5 For 4455 19th Street 17
  6. Image 6 For 4455 19th Street 17
  7. Image 7 For 4455 19th Street 17
  8. Image 8 For 4455 19th Street 17
  9. Image 9 For 4455 19th Street 17
  10. Image 10 For 4455 19th Street 17
  11. Image 11 For 4455 19th Street 17
  12. Image 12 For 4455 19th Street 17
  13. Image 13 For 4455 19th Street 17
  14. Image 14 For 4455 19th Street 17
  15. Image 15 For 4455 19th Street 17
  16. Image 16 For 4455 19th Street 17
  17. Image 17 For 4455 19th Street 17
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 4455 19th Street 17, Panama City, FL 32405

Description

2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome centrally located to St. Andrews and Panama City Beach. This townhome features open living/dining combo, kitchen, 1/2 bath and laundry rrom downstairs. Upstairs host 2 bedrooms with a Jack and Jill bathroom. Fenced back yard. 2 pets under $35 lbs. $500 pet deposit per pet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789779 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4455 19th Street 17
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Lucille Moore
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1400.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, ExteriorMaintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, WaterHeater
  • Interior Features: WindowTreatments
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28248-010-022
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 19th 16c Street 16c, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1025 19th 16c Street 16c More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785257
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 16, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 16 More Like This

This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living space. Conveniently located in Panama City with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. All measurements are approx

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787794
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 17th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2809 17th Street More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. One car garage with lots of storage space. Yard is partially fenced. *1/2 Security Deposit for Active Duty Military!* *Tankless Hot Water Heater Requires GAS* *AL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788050
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Clay Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,375.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1510 Clay Avenue A More Like This

3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse located in St Andrews. Just painted inside. Nice back yard with covered porch. W/D hook up. Convenient to town or the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788402
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Burnham Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3720 Burnham Way More Like This

St. Andrews and recently updated on a cul de sac. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with laundry in the hall bathroom. Fenced yard and pets welcome. Recent updates include new LVP flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789020
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 22nd Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,495.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4105 22nd Street More Like This

Roomy 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in St. Andrews area. Vinyl plank through out. Recessed lights, ceiling fans, W/D hookup. Central heat and air. Close to Gulf Coast State College and FSU. Minutes to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789094
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Stephen Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1211 Stephen Drive More Like This

*** 1 MONTH FREE *** * Over $200k in upgrades...Completely renovated with top of the line! 2beds/2baths. New kitchen cabinets, Quartz countertops, new tile flooring including stairs, new recessed l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 757766
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Carol Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

2728 Carol Lane More Like This

Gorgeous, new construction, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, duplex apartments in the Highland Park community, available immediately. Close proximity to area hospitals and schools, located right off HWY 231. Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 25th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

816 25th Street More Like This

Nice and well maintained 2019 remodel with an open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes. Enjoy a large pantry, in unit laundry room, and extra storage. LVP and tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782696
  2. Provided by Chesnut Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 19th Street 8, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3415 19th Street 8 More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome nestled in the heart of Panama City! This adorable property features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and includes Wifi. This unit can me rented Furnished for $2,100 a month or wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784573
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin